|
|
|
The Telegram
  • FOOTBALL: 2013 Herkimer County high school schedule

    • email print
      Comment
  • SATURDAY, AUGUST 31
    Central Valley Academy and Herkimer at Frankfort-Schuyler (scrimmage), 9 a.m.
    West Canada Valley at Little Falls (scrimmage), 10 a.m.
    Dolgeville at Waterville/Madison (scrimmage), 10 a.m.
    Unadilla Valley at Mt. Markham (scrimmage), 10 a.m.
    FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 6
    Little Falls at Sherburne-Earlville, 7 p.m.
    Mexico at Central Valley Academy, 7 p.m.
    Mt. Markham at Sauquoit Valley, 7 p.m.
    Utica-Notre Dame at Frankfort-Schuyler, 7 p.m.
    SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 7
    Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton at Dolgeville, 1:30 p.m.
    Herkimer at West Canada Valley, 2 p.m.
    FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 13
    Dolgeville at Herkimer, 7 p.m.
    Frankfort-Schuyler at Mt. Markham, 7 p.m.
    SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 14
    Clinton at Little Falls, 1 p.m.
    Central Valley Academy at Cazenovia, 1:30 p.m.
    West Canada Valley at Cooperstown, 2 p.m.
    FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 20
    Camden at Central Valley Academy, 7 p.m.
    Herkimer at Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton, 7 p.m.
    Holland Patent at Frankfort-Schuyler, 7 p.m.
    Sherburne-Earlville at Mt. Markham, 7 p.m.
    West Canada Valley at Lowville Academy, 7 p.m.
    SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 21
    Cooperstown at Dolgeville, 1:30 p.m.
    Little Falls at Utica-Notre Dame, 2 p.m.
    FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 27
    Chittenango at Central Valley Academy, 7 p.m.
    Dolgeville at Sauquoit Valley, 7 p.m.
    Frankfort-Schuyler at Sherburne-Earlville, 7 p.m.
    SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 28
    Herkimer at Adirondack, 2 p.m.
    Little Falls at Holland Patent, 2 p.m.
    Mt. Markham at Clinton, 2 p.m.
    Waterville/Madison at West Canada Valley, 2 p.m.
    FRIDAY, OCTOBER 4
    Cooperstown at Herkimer, 7 p.m.
    Vernon-Verona-Sherrill at Central Valley Academy, 7 p.m.
    West Canada Valley at Sauquoit Valley, 7 p.m.
    SATURDAY, OCTOBER 5
    Mt. Markham at Little Falls, 1 p.m.
    Frankfort-Schuyler at Dolgeville, 1:30 p.m.
    FRIDAY, OCTOBER 11
    Central Valley Academy at Oneida, 7 p.m.
    Clinton at Frankfort-Schuyler, 7 p.m.
    Herkimer at Waterville/Madison, 7 p.m.
    Holland Patent at Mt. Markham, 7 p.m.
    SATURDAY, OCTOBER 12
    Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton at Little Falls, 1 p.m.
    West Canada Valley at Dolgeville, 1:30 p.m.
    FRIDAY, OCTOBER 18
    Central Valley Academy at South Jefferson, 7 p.m.
    Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton at West Canada Valley, 7 p.m.
    Sauquoit Valley at Herkimer, 7 p.m.
    SATURDAY, OCTOBER 19
    Frankfort-Schuyler at Little Falls, 1 p.m.
    Mt. Markham at Utica-Notre Dame, 2 p.m.

        calendar