|
|
|
The Telegram
  • Richfield Springs releases honor roll

    • email print
  • RICHFIELD SPRINGS — Richfield Springs Central School has released its honor roll for the first quarter of the 2013 - 2014 school year.
    PRINCIPAL'S LIST (Average 95+)
    Grade 5: Sydney Burdick, Brooke Connolly and Katherine Kodz.
    Grade 6: Victor Gelfuso, Isabella Hudziak and Piper Seamon.
    Grade 8: Peyton Coones, Gabriella Hudziak, Cassidy Jones and Dhara Patel.
    Grade 9: Carson Hula and Hayleigh Snyder.
    Grade 10: Katelynn Bond, Tessa Buck, Arianna Corcoran, Wei Huang and Leah McCaskey.
    Grade 11: Rebecca Smith.
    Grade 12: Vanessa Dykstra, Roman Hula, Veronica VanTassel and Thomas Worobey.
    HONOR (Average 90.00 to 94.99)
    Grade 5: Cole Bobnick, Wayne Brown, Kathryn Conrad, Brady Cowan, Kaytlyn Daley-Allen, Dylan Dyn, Summer Hailston, Matthew Palmer and Brady Young.
    Grade 6: Victoria L. Graml, Zachery Higby, Madison Landers, Holly Malinowski, Julie Smith and Rae Lynn Smith.
    Grade 7: Jacob Calta, Nicole Connolly, Mashayla Davis, Darien Gavalo, Markus Hammont, Morgan Kamp, Magdalene Travis and Jenna Ubner.
    Grade 8: Macee Dutcher, Alexis Fahey, Patricia Johnson, Jessica Klem, Jennifer Seamon, Ashley Teachout and Victoria Young.
    Grade 9: Mary Bello, Rylee Corcoran, Michael Gardner, Rhiannon Geywits Kali Griffith, Taylor Price, Ernest Dave Santiago, Taylor VanTassel and Luke Worobey.
    Grade 10: Nikayla Bourne, Bailey Farley, Mercedes Mosher and Sunny Patel.
    Grade 11: Morgan Brashear, Meghan Cantwell, Hayley Crist, Petra Peretin, Kaity Richvalsky, Brandon Shokey, Michael Twomey and Shannon Vigh.
    Grade 12: Sierra Butler, Meagan Lamphere, Jamie Madaras, Daniel Stevens, Morgan Sylvester, Rachel Winslow and Joshua Young.
    MERIT (Average 85.00 to 89.99)
    Grade 5: Izabella Allen, Samantha O'Connor, Thomas O'Connor, Hannah Oldick, Darren Panko, Connor Scheffler, Amy Seamon, Natalie Teachout and Damon Thomson.
    Grade 6: Gursev Aujla, Christina Bourassa, Owen Cline, Hannah Elkin, Orion Hazelton, Alexia Luke, Katelyn Price, Tristen Reed, Joseph Seamon, Haley Sheldrick and Joshua Travis.
    Grade 7: Julian Rivera, Carlie Sapara and Jacquelynn Thomson.
    Grade 8: Nickolas Barringer, Sarah Calta, Samantha Kurkowski, Savanna Mayton, Autumn Travis, Patrick Twomey and Bailey Waid.
    Grade 9: Stanley Bobnick, Christian Brashear, Jocelyn Gavalo, Jesse Sheldrick, Elias Smith, Kathryn Swartout and Daniel Ward.
    Grade 10: Kyle Barnhart, Trenton Dykstra, Jennifer Hammer, Bryan Hill and Kyler Mower.
    Grade 11: Heather Federow, Nichole Matthews, Sophie Schwemer, Derek VanRiper and Leanne Yerdon.
    Grade 12: Joseph Barra, Kali Brennan, Garrett Bronson, Kathleen Cotton, Lucas Davis, Abigale DiRosa, Christina Gurley, William Hill, Kimberly Hribar, Ian Miner, Jessenid Rodriguez and McKayla Williams.
      • calendar