|
|
|
The Telegram
  • Section III football playoffs

  • Section III playoff schedule and links to brackets for classes C and D

    • email print
  • CLASS AA
    QUARTERFINALS
    Baldwinsville 40, Syracuse-Corcoran 6
    Fayetteville-Manlius 31, Liverpool 7
    Syracuse-Christian Brothers Academy 55, West Genesee 6
    Utica-Proctor 42, Rome Free Academy 28
    SEMIFINALS
    Fayetteville-Manlius vs. Baldwinsville
    Syracuse-Christian Brothers Academy vs. Utica-Proctor
    FINAL
    Semifinal winners at Carrier Dome, Syracuse, Nov. 7, 3 p.m.
    CLASS A
    QUARTERFINALS
    Cortland 22, Camden 0
    Whitesboro 62, Jamesville-DeWitt 7
    Watertown 58, East Syracuse-Minoa 16
    Mexico at Indian River, Saturday, 7 p.m.
    SEMIFINALS
    Cortland vs. Whitesboro
    Mexico/Indian River winner vs. Watertown
    FINAL
    Semifinal winners at Carrier Dome, Syracuse, Nov. 5, 7:30 p.m.
    CLASS B
    QUARTERFINALS
    Marcellus 27, Holland Patent 17
    Oneida 24, Syracuse-Westhill 8
    Skaneateles at Cazenovia, Saturday, 1:30 p.m.
    Homer at Vernon-Verona-Sherrill, Saturday, 2 p.m.
    SEMIFINALS
    Skaneateles/Cazenovia winner vs. Marcellus
    Oneida vs. Homer/Vernon-Verona-Sherrill winner
    FINAL
    Semifinal winners at Carrier Dome, Syracuse, Nov. 7, 6 p.m.
    CLASS C
    QUARTERFINALS
    Cato-Meridian 42, Utica-Notre Dame 36, overtime
    General Brown 58, Westmoreland 8
    Ilion 52, Syracuse-Bishop Ludden 6
    Watertown-Immaculate Heart 24, Canastota 22
    SEMIFINALS
    General Brown vs. Ilion
    Cato-Meridian vs. Watertown-Immaculate Heart
    FINAL
    Semifinal winners at Carrier Dome, Syracuse, Nov. 7, 11 a.m.
    CLASS D
    QUARTERFINALS
    Onondaga 14, Cooperstown 7
    Sandy Creek 42, Waterville 14
    Beaver River at New York Mills, Saturday, 1 p.m.
    Weedsport at Dolgeville, Saturday, 1:30 p.m.
    SEMIFINALS
    Weedsport/Dolgeville winner vs. Sandy Creek
    Onondaga vs. Beaver River/New York Mills winner
    FINAL
    Semifinal winners at Carrier Dome, Syracuse, Nov. 5, 5 p.m.
    Compiled From Times Staff Reports
      • calendar