|
|
|
The Telegram
  • AREA SCHEDULE

  • Schedule for area sporting events. (updated June 11)

    • email print
  • WEDNESDAY, JUNE 12
    AMERICAN LEGION BASEBALL
    Roberts Post vs. Whitestown Post at SUNYIT, Marcy, 5:30 p.m.
    Moran-Sylvan Beach Post vs. Fort Schuyler Post at DeLutis Field, Rome, 7 p.m.
    MOHAWK VALLEY BABE RUTH LEAGUE
    Fort Plain at Herkimer, 5:30 p.m. (Harmon Field)
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Albany Senators at Amsterdam Mohawks, 10:30 a.m. (exhibition)
    Glens Falls Golden Eagles at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 11 a.m. (time change)
    Utica Brewers at Adirondack Trail Blazers, 7 p.m.
    Albany Dutchmen at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    Watertown Rams at Elmira Pioneers, 7:05 p.m.
    Newark Pilots at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 7:05 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Olean Oilers at Wellsville Nitros, 11 a.m.
    Oneonta Outlaws at Syracuse Salt Cats, 5 p.m.
    Geneva Redwings at Sherrill Silversmiths, 5 p.m.
    Niagara Power at Geneva Twins, 7 p.m.
    Athletes in Action (Rochester) at Syracuse Jr. Chiefs, TBA
    THURSDAY, JUNE 13
    AMERICAN LEGION BASEBALL
    Parkhurst Post vs. Roberts Post at Holland Patent High School, 5:30 p.m.
    Love Post vs. Sherrill Post at Oneida High School, 6 p.m.
    Moran-Sylvan Beach Post vs. Clonan-Wicks-Staley Post at Sauquoit Valley High School, 6 p.m.
    New Hartford Post vs. Smith Post at Rome Free Academy, 6 p.m.
    Ilion Post vs. Herkimer Post at Harmon Field, Herkimer, 6 p.m.
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Watertown Rams, 7 p.m.
    Glens Falls Golden Eagles at Albany Dutchmen, 7:05 p.m.
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Elmira Pioneers, 7:05 p.m.
    Utica Brewers at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 7:05 p.m.
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Oneonta Outlaws at Syracuse Salt Cats, 5 p.m.
    Syracuse Jr. Chiefs at Sherrill Silversmiths, 5 p.m.
    Wellsville Nitros at Athletes in Action (Rochester), 7 p.m.
    Geneva Twins at Niagara Power, 7 p.m.
    Olean Oilers at Geneva Redwings, 7 p.m.
    FRIDAY, JUNE 14
    AMERICAN LEGION BASEBALL
    Whitestown Post vs. Sherrill Post at Vernon-Verona-Sherrill High School, 6 p.m.
    Fort Schuyler Post vs. Clonan-Wicks-Staley Post at Sauquoit Valley High School, 6 p.m.
    West Canada vs. Adrean Post at Notre Dame High School, Utica, 6 p.m.
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Adirondack Trail Blazers, 7 p.m.
    Newark Pilots at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    Albany Dutchmen at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    Page 2 of 16 - Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Hornell Dodgers at Olean Oilers, 5 p.m.
    Niagara Power at Geneva Twins, 7 p.m.
    Syracuse Jr. Chiefs at Oneonta Outlaws, 7 p.m.
    Wellsville Nitros at Athletes in Action (Rochester), 7 p.m,
    SATURDAY, JUNE 15
    AMERICAN LEGION BASEBALL
    Adrean Post vs. Lamm Post at University of Buffalo, noon
    Ilion Post vs. Clonan-Wicks-Staley Post at Herkimer County Community College, 1 p.m.
    Adrean Post vs. Bath Post at University of Buffalo, 5 p.m.
    MOHAWK VALLEY BABE RUTH LEAGUE
    Herkimer at Ilion, 5:30 p.m.
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Elmira Pioneers at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    Watertown Rams at Albany Dutchmen, 7:05 p.m.
    Utica Brewers at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    Glens Falls Golden Eagles at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, doubleheader
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Syracuse Salt Cats at Sherrill Silversmiths, doubleheader, 1 p.m.
    Hornell Dodgers at Wellsville Nitros, 5 p.m.
    Syracuse Jr. Chiefs at Geneva Redwings, 7 p.m.
    Olean Oilers at Athletes in Action (Rochester), 7 p.m.
    Geneva Twins at Oneonta Outlaws, 7 p.m.
    RUNNING
    Third annual Miles for Missy 5K run/walk, East Herkimer
    SUNDAY, JUNE 16
    AMERICAN LEGION BASEBALL
    Melvin Roads Post vs. Smith Post at Rome Free Academy, noon
    Herkimer Post vs. Moran-Sylvan Beach Post at Camden Yards, 2 p.m.
    Adrean Post vs. Victor Post at Erie Community College, 3 p.m.
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Albany Dutchmen at Watertown Rams, 5 p.m.
    Newark Pilots at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Elmira Pioneers, 5:05 p.m.
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, doubleheader
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Niagara Power at Wellsville Nitros, doubleheader, 1 p.m.
    Olean Oilers at Athletes in Action (Rochester), doubleheader, 4 p.m.
    Geneva Twins at Hornell Dodgers, 5 p.m.
    Oneonta Outlaws at Geneva Redwings, 5 p.m.
    Olean Oilers at Athletes in Action (Rochester), 7 p.m.
    Syracuse Salt Cats at Syracuse Jr. Chiefs, TBA
    RUNNING
    30th annual Mule Haul 8K, Fort Hunter
    MONDAY, JUNE 17
    AMERICAN LEGION BASEBALL
    Moran-Sylvan Beach Post vs. Helmuth-Ingalls Post at Clinton High School, 6 p.m.
    Sherrill Post vs. New Hartford Post at New Hartford High School, 6 p.m.
    Page 3 of 16 - MOHAWK VALLEY BABE RUTH LEAGUE
    Poland at Herkimer, 5:30 p.m. (Harmon Field)
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Staten Island Tides at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 10:30 a.m. (exhibition game)
    Elmira Pioneer at Watertown Rams, doubleheader, TBD
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Geneva Twins at Hornell Dodgers, 11 a.m.
    Syracuse Salt Cats at Syracuse Jr. Chiefs, doubleheader, 3 p.m.
    Niagara Power at Wellsville Nitros, 5 p.m.
    Sherrill Silversmiths at Athletes in Action (Rochester), 7 p.m.
    Oneonta Outlaws at Geneva Redwings, 7 p.m.
    TUESDAY, JUNE 18
    AMERICAN LEGION BASEBALL
    Utica Post vs. Whitestown Post at SUNYIT, Marcy, 5:30 p.m.
    West Canada vs. Ilion Post at Herkimer County Community College, 6 p.m.
    Helmuth-Ingalls Post vs. New Hartford Post at New Hartford High School, 6 p.m.
    Love Post vs. Parkhurst Post at DeLutis Field, Rome, 7 p.m.
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Adirondack Trail Blazers, 7 p.m.
    Glens Falls Golden Eagles at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    Elmira Pioneers at Albany Dutchmen, 7:05 p.m.
    Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 7:05 p.m.
    Watertown Rams at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Oneonta Outlaws at Syracuse Jr. Chiefs, doubleheader, 3 p.m.
    Niagara Power at Syracuse Salt Cats, 5 p.m.
    Wellsville Nitros at Olean Oilers, 5 p.m.
    Sherrill Silversmiths at Geneva Twins, 7 p.m.
    Hornell Dodgers at Athletes in Action (Rochester), 7 p.m.
    WEDNESDAY, JUNE 19
    AMERICAN LEGION BASEBALL
    Sherrill Post vs. Roberts Post at Holland Patent High School, 5:30 p.m.
    Love Post vs. Whitetsown Post at SUNYIT, Marcy, 5:30 p.m.
    Clonan-Wicks-Staley Post vs. Adrean Post at Notre Dame High School, Utica, 6 p.m.
    Ilion Post vs. Moran-Sylvan Beach Post at Camden Yards, 7 p.m.
    MOHAWK VALLEY BABE RUTH LEAGUE
    Herkimer at Herkimer, 5:30 p.m. (Harmon Field)
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Albany Dutchmen at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Watertown Rams, 7 p.m.
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    Elmira Pioneers at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    Newark Pilots at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Syracuse Jr. Chiefs at Sherrill Silversmiths, 5 p.m.
    Syracuse Salt Cats at Niagara Power, 7 p.m.
    Hornell Dodgers at Geneva Twins, 7 p.m.
    Geneva Redwings at Oneonta Outlaws, 7 p.m.
    Page 4 of 16 - THURSDAY, JUNE 20
    AMERICAN LEGION BASEBALL
    Whitetsown Post vs. Roberts Post at Holland Patent High School, 5:30 p.m.
    Ilion Post vs. Adrean Post at Herkimer County Community College, 6 p.m.
    Helmuth-Ingalls Post vs. Smith Post at Rome Free Academy, 6 p.m.
    Clonan-Wicks-Staley Post vs. Parkhurst Post at DeLutis Field, Rome, 7 p.m.
    New Hartford Post vs. Utica Post at Murnane Field, Utica, 7 p.m.
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Albany Dutchmen, 7:05 p.m.
    Glens Falls Golden Eagles at Elmira Pioneers, 7:05 p.m.
    Utica Brewers at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 7:05 p.m.
    Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    Watertown Rams at Adirondack Trail Blazers, doubleheader
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Geneva Redwings at Syracuse Salt Cats, 5 p.m.
    Olean Oilers at Hornell Dodgers, 7 p.m.
    Oneonta Outlaws at Athletes in Action (Rochester), 7 p.m.
    Sherrill Silversmiths at Geneva Twins, 7 p.m.
    FRIDAY, JUNE 21
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    Utica Brewers at Watertown Rams, 7 p.m.
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Albany Dutchmen, 7:05 p.m.
    Glens Falls Golden Eagles at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    Newark Pilots at Elmira Pioneers, doubleheader
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Olean Oilers at Wellsville Nitros, 5 p.m.
    Hornell Dodgers at Athletes in Action (Rochester), 7 p.m.
    Syracuse Jr. Chiefs at Oneonta Outlaws, 7 p.m.
    Sherrill Silversmiths at Geneva Twins, 7 p.m.
    Geneva Redwings at Niagara Power, 7 p.m.
    SATURDAY, JUNE 22
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Utica Brewers at Adirondack Trail Blazers, 7 p.m.
    Albany Dutchmen at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 7:05 p.m.
    Watertown Rams at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    Elmira Pioneers at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, doubleheader
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Hornell Dodgers at Syracuse Jr. Chiefs, doubleheader, 1 p.m.
    Geneva Twins at Sherrill Silversmiths, 5 p.m.
    Geneva Redwings at Niagara Power, 7 p.m.
    RUNNING
    Yellow Brick Road 8K Run and 5K Walk, Chittenango
    Utica Roadrunners Cross Country Run, Proctor Park, Utica
    SUNDAY, JUNE 23
    AMERICAN LEGION BASEBALL
    Ilion Post vs. Sidney Post at Herkimer County Community College, doubleheader, noon
    Adrean Post at Saratoga Stampede, doubleheader, 4 p.m.
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Watertown Rams, 5 p.m.
    Page 5 of 16 - Adirondack Trail Blazers at Elmira Pioneers, 5:05 p.m.
    Glens Falls Golden Eagles at Albany Dutchmen, 5:05 p.m.
    Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    Newark Pilots at Amsterdam Mohawks, doubleheader
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Niagara Power at Geneva Redwings, doubleheader, 3 p.m.
    Olean Oilers at Wellsville Nitros, 5 p.m.
    Oneonta Outlaws at Syracuse Salt Cats, 6 p.m.
    Athletes in Action (Rochester) at Hornell Dodgers, 7 p.m.
    MONDAY, JUNE 24
    AMERICAN LEGION BASEBALL
    Herkimer Post vs. Fort Schuyler Post at Harmon Field, Herkimer, 6 p.m.
    Ilion Post vs. Love Post at Boonville Youth Athletic Association Field, 7 p.m.
    Roberts Post vs, Moran-Sylvan Beach Post at Camden Yards, 7 p.m.
    MOHAWK VALLEY BABE RUTH LEAGUE
    Herkimer at Dolgeville, 5:30 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Olean Oilers at Wellsville Nitros, 5 p.m.
    Oneonta Outlaws at Sherrill Silversmiths, 5 p.m.
    Athletes in Action (Rochester) at Hornell Dodgers, 7 p.m.
    Syracuse Jr. Chiefs at Geneva Twins, 7 p.m.
    TUESDAY, JUNE 25
    AMERICAN LEGION BASEBALL
    Herkimer Post vs. Whitestown Post at SUNYIT, Marcy, 5:30 p.m.
    Clonan-Wicks-Staley Post vs. Roberts Post at Holland Patent High School, 5:30 p.m.
    Utica Post vs. Smith Post at Rome Free Academy, 6 p.m.
    West Canada vs. Parkhurst Post at DeLutis Field, Rome, 7 p.m.
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Albany Dutchmen at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 7:05 p.m.
    Watertown Rams at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    Elmira Pioneers at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Athletes in Action (Rochester) at Wellsville Nitros, 5 p.m.
    Niagara Power at Olean Oilers, 5 p.m.
    Syracuse Salt Cats at Geneva Redwings, 7 p.m.
    Geneva Twins at Syracuse Jr. Chiefs, TBA
    WEDNESDAY, JUNE 26
    AMERICAN LEGION BASEBALL
    Whitetsown Post vs. Adrean Post at Notre Dame High School, Utica, 6 p.m.
    Parkhurst Post vs. Clonan-Wicks-Staley Post at Sauquoit Valley High School, 6 p.m.
    New Hartford Post at Moran-Sylvan Beach Post at Camden Yards, 6 p.m.
    Sherrill Post vs. Fort Schuyler Post at DeLutis Field, Rome, 7 p.m.
    MOHAWK VALLEY BABE RUTH LEAGUE
    Herkimer at Frankfort, 5:30 p.m.
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    Page 6 of 16 - Newark Pilots at Adirondack Trail Blazers, 7 p.m.
    Glens Falls Golden Eagles at Watertown Rams, 7 p.m.
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Albany Dutchmen, 7:05 p.m.
    Utica Brewers at Elmira Pioneers, 7:05 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Athletes in Action (Rochester) at Wellsville Nitros, 5 p.m.
    Oneonta Outlaws at Sherrill Silversmiths, 5 p.m.
    Niagara Power at Olean Oilers, 5 p.m.
    Syracuse Salt Cats at Geneva Redwings, 7 p.m.
    THURSDAY, JUNE 27
    AMERICAN LEGION BASEBALL
    Smith Post vs. Roberts Post at Holland Patent High School, 5:30 p.m.
    Sherrill Post vs. Adrean Post at Notre Dame High School, Utica, 6 p.m.
    Love Post vs. Utica Post at Murnane Field, Utica, 6 p.m.
    West Canada vs. Ilion Post at Herkimer County Community College, 6 p.m.
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Watertown Rams at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Albany Dutchmen, 7:05 p.m.
    Elmira Pioneers at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    Utica Brewers at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Geneva Twins at Syracuse Salt Cats, 5 p.m.
    Athletes in Action (Rochester) at Wellsville Nitros, 5 p.m.
    Hornell Dodgers at Geneva Redwings, 7 p.m.
    Olean Oilers at Niagara Power, 7 p.m.
    Sherrill Silversmiths at Oneonta Outlaws, 7 p.m.
    FRIDAY, JUNE 28
    AMERICAN LEGION BASEBALL
    Utica Post vs. Sherrill Post at Noyes Park, Sherrill, 6 p.m.
    Ilion Post vs. Middletown Post at Herkimer County Community College, 6 p.m.
    Love Post vs. Moran-Sylvan Beach Post at Camden Yards, 7 p.m.
    Smith Post at Fort Schuyler Post at DeLutis Field, Rome, 7 p.m.
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Watertown Rams, 7 p.m.
    Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    Glens Falls Golden Eagles at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    Elmira Pioneers at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 7:05 p.m.
    Albany Dutchmen at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Athletes in Action (Rochester) at Olean Oilers, 5 p.m.
    Geneva Twins at Syracuse Salt Cats, 6 p.m.
    Wellsville Nitros at Niagara Power, 7 p.m.
    Hornell Dodgers at Geneva Redwings, 7 p.m.
    Syracuse Jr. Chiefs at Oneonta Outlaws, 7 p.m.
    SATURDAY, JUNE 29
    AMERICAN LEGION BASEBALL
    Ilion Post vs. Fort Schuyler Post at Herkimer County Community College, 11 a.m.
    Page 7 of 16 - Adrean Post vs. Middletosn Post, doubleheader, at Notre Dame High School, Utica, noon
    Sherrill Post vs. Parkhust Post at DeLutis Field, Rome, 7 p.m.
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Adirondack Trail Blazers, 7 p.m.
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    Newark Pilots at Watertown Rams, 7 p.m.
    Albany Dutchmen at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Elmira Pioneers, 7:05 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Wellsville Nitros at Niagara Power, doubleheader, 4 p.m.
    Athletes in Action (Rochester) at Olean Oilers, 5 p.m.
    Syracuse Salt Cats at Geneva Twins, 7 p.m.
    Syracuse Jr. Chiefs at Oneonta Outlaws, 7 p.m.
    Geneva Redwings at Hornell Dodgers, 7 p.m.
    SUNDAY, JUNE 30
    AMERICAN LEGION BASEBALL
    Herkimer Post vs. Love Post at Boonville Youth Athletic Association Field, 7 p.m.
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Albany Dutchmen at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 5:05 p.m.
    Watertown Rams at Elmira Pioneers, 5:05 p.m.
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    Newark Pilots at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Athletes in Action (Rochester) at Olean Oilers, 5 p.m.
    Syracuse Jr. Chiefs at Sherrill Silversmiths, 5 p.m.
    Syracuse Salt Cats at Geneva Twins, 5 p.m.
    Geneva Redwings at Hornell Dodgers, 7 p.m.
    MONDAY, JULY 1
    AMERICAN LEGION BASEBALL
    Fort Schuyler Post vs. Roberts Post at Holland Patent High School, 5:30 p.m.
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Elmira Pioneers at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    Utica Brewers at Adirondack Trail Blazers, 7 p.m.
    Glens Falls Golden Eagles at Albany Dutchmen, 7:05 p.m.
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    Watertown Rams at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Sherrill Silversmiths at Syracuse Jr. Chiefs, doubleheader, 3 p.m.
    Niagara Power at Hornell Dodgers, doubleheader, 4 p.m.
    Geneva Redwings at Olean Oilers, 5 p.m.
    Oneonta Outlaws at Geneva Twins, 7 p.m.
    Wellsville Nitros at Athletes in Action (Rochester), 7 p.m.
    TUESDAY, JULY 2
    AMERICAN LEGION BASEBALL
    Herkimer Post vs. Helmuth-Ingalls Post at Harmon Field, Herkimer, 6 p.m.
    Ilion Post vs. New Hartford Post at Herkimer County Community College, 6 p.m.
    Parkhurst Post vs. Smith Post at Rome Free Academy, 6 p.m.
    Moran-Sylvan Beach Post vs. Utica Post at Murnane Field, Utica, 7 p.m.
    Page 8 of 16 - PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Watertown Rams, 7 p.m.
    Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Albany Dutchmen, 7:05 p.m.
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    Newark Pilots at Elmira Pioneers, 7:05 p.m.
    Utica Brewers at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 7:05 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Hornell Dodgers at Wellsville Nitros, 5 p.m.
    Sherrill Silversmiths at Syracuse Salt Cats, 5 p.m.
    Niagara Power at Olean Oilers, 5 p.m.
    Geneva Twins at Oneonta Outlaws, 7 p.m.
    WEDNESDAY, JULY 3
    AMERICAN LEGION BASEBALL
    Adrean Post vs. Hamilton Post at Conlon Field, Binghamton, 9 a.m.
    New Hartford Post vs. Roberts Post at Holland Patent High School, 5:30 p.m.
    Helmuth-Ingalls Post vs. Clonan-Wicks-Staley Post at Sauquoit Valley High School, 6 p.m.
    Love Post vs. Smith Post at Rome Free Academy, 6 p.m.
    Whitestown Post vs. Moran-Sylvan Beach Post at Camden Yards, 6 p.m.
    Parkhurst Post vs. Fort Schuyler Post at DeLutis Field, Rome, 7 p.m.
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Elmira Pioneers at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    Watertown Rams at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 7:05 p.m.
    Glens Falls Golden Eagles at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    Albany Dutchmen at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Sherrill Silversmiths at Syracuse Salt Cats, 5 p.m.
    Niagara Power at Olean Oilers, 5 p.m.
    Oneonta Outlaws at Geneva Twins, 7 p.m.
    Wellsville Nitros at Hornell Dodgers, 7 p.m.
    Geneva Redwings at Athletes in Action (Rochester), 7 p.m.
    RUNNING
    Boilermaker Roadrunner One-Mile Invitational
    THURSDAY, JULY 4
    AMERICAN LEGION BASEBALL
    Adrean Post vs. Shrub Oak Post at Conlon Field, Binghamton, 9 a.m.
    Adrean Post vs. Vestal Post at Vestal High School, 6 p.m.
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Utica Brewers at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Geneva Twins at Oneonta Outlaws, 6 p.m.
    RUNNING
    Cazenovia July Fourth Foot Races
    Firecracker Four-Mile, Saratoga Springs
    FRIDAY, JULY 5
    AMERICAN LEGION BASEBALL
    Adrean Post vs. Binghamton Post at Conlon Field, Binghamton, 3 p.m.
    Ilion Post vs. Parkhurst Post at Herkimer County Community College, 6 p.m.
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Glens Falls Golden Eagles at Adirondack Trail Blazers, 7 p.m.
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Watertown Rams, 7 p.m.
    Page 9 of 16 - Albany Dutchmen at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Elmira Pioneers, 7:05 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Hornell Dodgers at Wellsville Nitros, 5 p.m.
    Syracuse Jr. Chiefs at Sherrill Silversmiths, 5 p.m.
    Oneonta Outlaws at Syracuse Salt Cats, 5 p.m.
    Olean Oilers at Niagara Power, 7 p.m.
    thletes in Action (Rochester) at Geneva Redwings, 7 p.m.
    SATURDAY, JULY 6
    AMERICAN LEGION BASEBALL
    Ilion Post vs. Whitestown Post at SUNYIT, Marcy, 11 a.m.
    Smith Post vs. Anaconda Indians at Scotia, noon
    Herkimer Post vs. New Hartford Post at New Hartford High School, 2 p.m.
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Newark Pilots at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Albany Dutchmen, 7:05 p.m.
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 7:05 p.m.
    Watertown Rams at Elmira Pioneers, 7:05 p.m.
    Utica Brewers at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Syracuse Jr. Chiefs at Hornell Dodgers, 3 p.m.
    Wellsville Nitros at Geneva Twins, doubleheader, 3 p.m.
    Sherrill Silversmiths at Olean Oilers, 5 p.m.
    Syracuse Salt Cats at Oneonta Outlaws, 7 p.m.
    Geneva Redwings at Athletes in Action (Rochester), 7 p.m.
    SUNDAY, JULY 7
    AMERICAN LEGION BASEBALL
    Ilion Post vs. Whitestown Post at SUNYIT, Marcy, 11 a.m.
    Smith Post vs. Anaconda Indians at Scotia, 6 p.m.
    Moran-Sylvan Beach Post vs. Parkhurst Post at DeLutis Field, Rome, 7 p.m.
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Newark Pilots at Adirondack Trail Blazers, 3 p.m.
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Watertown Rams, 5 p.m.
    Elmira Pioneers at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    Albany Dutchmen at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Geneva Twins at Wellsville Nitros, doubleheader, 1 p.m.
    Syracuse Salt Cats at Oneonta Outlaws, 5 p.m.
    Athletes in Action (Rochester) at Geneva Redwings, 5 p.m.
    Olean Oilers at Sherrill Silversmiths, 5 p.m.
    MONDAY, JULY 8
    AMERICAN LEGION BASEBALL
    Herkimer Post vs. Clonan-Wicks-Staley Post at Harmon Field, Herkimer, 6 p.m.
    Adrean Post vs. Helmuth-Ingalls Post at Clinton High School, 6 p.m.
    MOHAWK VALLEY BABE RUTH LEAGUE
    Herkimer at Fort Plain, 5:30 p.m.
    TUESDAY, JULY 9
    AMERICAN LEGION BASEBALL
    Helmuth-Ingalls Post vs. Roberts Post at Holland Patent High School, 5:30 p.m.
    Page 10 of 16 - Smith Post vs. Whitestown Post at SUNYIT, Marcy, 5:30 p.m.
    Ilion Post vs. Utica Post at Herkimer County Community College, 6 p.m.
    New Hartford Post vs. Parkhurst Post at DeLutis Field, Rome, 7 p.m.
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Watertown Rams at Adirondack Trail Blazers, 7 p.m.
    Albany Dutchmen at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    Glens Falls Golden Eagles at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 7:05 p.m.
    Elmira Pioneers at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    WEDNESDAY, JULY 10
    AMERICAN LEGION BASEBALL
    Adrean Post vs. Moran-Sylvan Beach Post at Camden Yards, 6 p.m.
    Whitetsown Post vs. Clonan-Wicks-Staley Post at Sauquoit Valley High School, 6 p.m.
    Helmuth-Ingalls Post vs. Fort Schuyler Post at DeLutis Field, Rome, 7 p.m.
    Roberts Post vs. Love Post at Boonville Youth Athletic Association Field, 7 p.m.
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Albany Dutchmen, 7:05 p.m.
    Glens Falls Golden Eagles at Elmira Pioneers, 7:05 p.m.
    Utica Brewers at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 7:05 p.m.
    Watertown Rams at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Syracuse Jr. Chiefs at Sherrill Silversmiths, 5 p.m.
    Geneva Twins at Olean Oilers, 5 p.m.
    Geneva Redwings at Oneonta Outlaws, 7 p.m.
    Wellsville Nitros at Hornell Dodgers, 7 p.m.
    Niagara Power at Athletes in Action (Rochester), 7 p.m.
    THURSDAY, JULY 11
    AMERICAN LEGION BASEBALL
    Moran-Sylvan Beach Post vs. Sherrill Post at Stockbridge Valley High School, 6 p.m.
    Whitestown Post vs. Parkhurst Post at DeLutis Field, Rome, 7 p.m.
    Fort Schuyler Post vs. Utica Post at Murnane Field, Utica, 7:30 p.m.
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Watertown Rams at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    Utica Brewers at Adirondack Trail Blazers, 7 p.m.
    Albany Dutchmen at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    Newark Pilots at Elmira Pioneers, 7:05 p.m.
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Geneva Redwings at Syracuse Salt Cats, 5 p.m.
    Olean Oilers at Geneva Twins, doubleheader, 5 p.m.
    Athletes in Action (Rochester) at Oneonta Outlaws, 7 p.m.
    Wellsville Nitros at Hornell Dodgers, 7 p.m.
    FRIDAY, JULY 12
    AMERICAN LEGION BASEBALL
    Herkimer Post vs. Adrean Post at Notre Dame High School, Utica. 6 p.m.
    Smith Post vs. Sherrill Post at Noyes Park, Sherrill, 6 p.m.
    Page 11 of 16 - PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Adirondack Trail Blazers, 7 p.m.
    Watertown Rams at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    Glens Falls Golden Eagles at Albany Dutchmen, 7:05 p.m.
    Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 7:05 p.m.
    Elmira Pioneers at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Syracuse Jr. Chiefs at Syracuse Salt Cats, 5 p.m.
    Hornell Dodgers at Wellsville Nitros, 5 p.m.
    Oneonta Outlaws at Niagara Power, 7 p.m.
    Geneva Redwings at Geneva Twins, 7 p.m.
    Sherrill Silversmiths at Athletes in Action (Rochester), 7 p.m.
    SATURDAY, JULY 13
    AMERICAN LEGION BASEBALL
    Ilion Post vs. Roberts Post at Herkimer County Community College, 11 a.m.
    Love Post vs. New Hartford Post at New Hartford High School, 2 p.m.
    Utica Post vs. Helmuth-Ingalls Post at Clinton High School, 6 p.m.
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Glens Falls Golden Eagles at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    Newark Pilots at Adirondack Trail Blazers, 7 p.m.
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    Watertown Rams at Albany Dutchmen, 7:05 p.m.
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Elmira Pioneers, 7:05 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Syracuse Jr. Chiefs at Syracuse Salt Cats, 3 p.m.
    Hornell Dodgers at Olean Oilers, 5 p.m.
    Athletes in Action (Rochester) at Sherrill Silversmiths, 5 p.m.
    Niagara Power at Oneonta Outlaws, 7 p.m.
    Geneva Redwings at Geneva Twins, 7 p.m.
    RUNNING
    Fifth annual ChildRUN 5K race and one-mile fun run, Morrisville
    SUNDAY, JULY 14
    AMERICAN LEGION BASEBALL
    Parkhusrt Post vs. Adrean  Post at Notre Dame High School, Utica, 2 p.m.
    Fort Schuyler Post vs. Love Post at Boonville Youth Athletic Association Field, 5 p.m.
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Utica Brewers at Elmira Pioneers, 5:05 p.m.
    Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    Watertown Rams at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    Albany Dutchmen at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, doubleheader
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Geneva Redwings at Wellsville Nitros, doubleheader, 1 p.m.
    Sherrill Silversmiths at Syracuse Salt Cats, a p.m.
    Geneva Twins at Athletes in Action (Rochester), 7 p.m.
    Olean Oilers at Hornell Dodgers, 7 p.m.
    Oneonta Outlaws at Syracuse Jr. Chiefs, TBA
    RUNNING
    Utica Boilermaker Road Race
    MONDAY, JULY 15
    Page 12 of 16 - AMERICAN LEGION BASEBALL
    West Canada Valley vs. Roberts Post at Holland Patent High School, 5:30 p.m.
    Herkimer Post vs. Sherrill Post at Harmon Field, Herkimer, 6 p.m.
    Ilion Post vs. Smith Post at Rome Free Academy, 6 p.m.
    Adrean Post vs. Utica Post at Murnane Field, Utica, 6 p.m.
    Clonan-Wicks-Staley Post vs. New Hartford Post at New Hartford High School, 6 p.m.
    MOHAWK VALLEY BABE RUTH LEAGUE
    Ilion at Herkimer, 5:30 p.m. (Herkimer Elementary School)
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Syracuse Salt Cats at Sherrill Silversmiths, 5 p.m.
    Niagara Power at Athletes in Action (Rochester), 7 p.m.
    Oneonta Outlaws at Syracuse Jr. Chiefs, TBA
    TUESDAY, JULY 16
    AMERICAN LEGION BASEBALL
    Ilion Post vs. Whitetsown Post at SUNYIT, Marcy, 5:30 p.m.
    Adrean Post vs. New Hartford Post at New Hartford High School, 6 p.m.
    Helmuth-Ingalls Post vs. Sherrill Post at Noyes Park, Sherrill, 6 p.m.
    Clonan-Wicks-Staley Post vs. Love Post at Boonville Youth Athletic Association Field, 7 p.m.
    Utica Post vs. Parkhurst Post at DeLutis Field, Rome, 7:30 p.m.
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Watertown Rams, 7 p.m.
    Glens Falls Golden Eagles at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    Elmira Pioneers at Albany Dutchmen, 7:05 p.m.
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 7:05 p.m.
    Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Geneva Redwings at Syracuse Jr. Chiefs, doubleheader, 3 p.m.
    Hornell Dodgers at Olean Oilers, 5 p.m.
    Athletes in Action (Rochester) at Niagara Power, 7 p.m.
    Geneva Twins at Oneonta Outlaws, 7 p.m.
    WEDNESDAY, JULY 17
    AMERICAN LEGION BASEBALL
    Smith Post vs. Clonan-Wicks-Staley Post at Sauquoit Valley High School, 6 p.m.
    Adrean Post vs. Fort Schuyler Post at DeLutis Field, Rome, 7 p.m.
    MOHAWK VALLEY BABE RUTH LEAGUE
    Herkimer at Poland, 5:30 p.m.
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    Utica Brewers at Watertown Rams, 7 p.m.
    Glens Falls Golden Eagles at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    Newark Pilots at Elmira Pioneers, 7:05 p.m.
    Albany Dutchmen at Adirondack Trail Blazers, doubleheader
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Syracuse Salt Cats at Geneva Twins, 2 p.m.
    Oneonta Outlaws at Sherrill Silversmiths, 5 p.m.
    Syracuse Jr. Chiefs at Geneva Redwings, 7 p.m.
    Wellsville Nitros at Hornell Dodgers, 7 p.m.
    Page 13 of 16 - Olean Oilers at Niagara Power, 7 p.m.
    THURSDAY, JULY 18
    AMERICAN LEGION BASEBALL
    Sherrill Post vs. Clonan-Wicks-Staley Post at Sauquoit Valley High School, 6 p.m.
    Whitestown Post vs. Helmuth-Ingalls Post at Clinton High School, 6 p.m.
    Herkimer Post vs. Parkhurst Post at DeLutis Field, Rome, 7 p.m.
    Adrean Post vs. Love Post at Boonville Youth Athletic Association Field, 7 p.m.
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Glens Falls Golden Eagle at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Oneonta Outlaws at Sherrill Silversmiths, 5 p.m.
    Hornell Dodgers at Wellsville Nitros, 5 p.m.
    Syracuse Salt Cats at Athletes in Action (Rochester), 7 p.m.
    Syracuse Jr. Chiefs at Geneva Redwings, 7 p.m.
    Olean Oilers at Niagara Power, 7 p.m.
    FRIDAY, JULY 19
    AMERICAN LEGION BASEBALL
    Smith Post vs. Moran-Sylvan Beach Post at Camden Yards, 7 p.m.
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Albany Dutchmen at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    Watertown Rams at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    Elmira Pioneers at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Athletes in Action (Rochester) at Syracuse Salt Cats, 5 p.m.
    Wellsville Nitros at Olean Oilers, 5 p.m.
    Hornell Dodgers at Niagara Power, 7 p.m.
    Sherrill Silversmiths at Oneonta Outlaws, 7 p.m.
    Geneva Twins at Geneva Redwings, 7 p.m.
    SATURDAY, JULY 20
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Elmira Pioneers at Adirondack Trail Blazers, 7 p.m.
    Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Watertown Rams, 7 p.m.
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Albany Dutchmen, 7:05 p.m.
    Utica Brewers at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    Newark Pilots at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 7:05 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Hornell Dodgers at Niagara Power, doubleheader, 4 p.m.
    Athletes in Action (Rochester) at Syracuse Salt Cats, 6 p.m.
    Geneva Twins at Geneva Redwings, 7 p.m.
    Sherrill Silversmiths at Oneonta Outlaws, 7 p.m.
    RUNNING
    Utica Roadrunners Cross-Country Run at SUNYIT, Marcy
    SUNDAY, JULY 21
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Adirondack Trail Blazers, 3 p.m.
    Newark Pilots at Watertown Rams, 5 p.m.
    Glens Falls Golden Eagles at Albany Dutchmen, 5:05 p.m.
    Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Elmira Pioneers, 5:05 p.m.
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    Page 14 of 16 - NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Wellsville Nitros at Olean Oilers, 5 p.m.
    Geneva Twins at Geneva Redwings, 5 p.m.
    Syracuse Salt Cats at Athletes in Action (Rochester), 7 p.m.
    Niagara Power Hornell Dodgers, 7 p.m.
    Sherrill Silversmiths Syracuse Jr. Chiefs, TBA
    RUNNING
    Millers Mills 5K Sundae Run, two-mile fun run walk and ice cream social
    MONDAY, JULY 22
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Newark Pilots at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    Albany Dutchmen at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    TUESDAY, JULY 23
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    Elmira Pioneers at Watertown Rams, 7 p.m.
    THURSDAY, JULY 25
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Watertown Rams at Adirondack Trail Blazers, 7 p.m.
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Elmira Pioneers, 7:05 p.m.
    Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    Utica Brewers at Albany Dutchmen, doubleheader
    FRIDAY, JULY 26
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Newark Pilots at Watertown Rams, 7 p.m.
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 7:05 p.m.
    Albany Dutchmen at Elmira Pioneers, 7:05 p.m.
    Utica Brewers at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    RUNNING
    Newport Firemen's Field Days Kickoff 5K Run
    SATURDAY, JULY 27
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Watertown Rams at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Albany Dutchmen, 7:05 p.m.
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    Elmira Pioneers at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Adirondack Trail Blazers, doubleheader
    RUNNING
    Roosevelt Races at Gelston Castle (five races ranging from quarter-mile to 10K)
    Great American Irish Festival 5K Ranger Run, Frankfort
    SUNDAY, JULY 28
    BASEBALL
    2013 Baseball Hall of Fame induction ceremony at Clark Sports Center, Cooperstown
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Elmira Pioneers at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    RUNNING
    Irish Fest 5K, Frankfort
    MONDAY, JULY 29
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Watertown Rams at Adirondack Trail Blazers, 7 p.m.
    Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Albany Dutchmen, 7:05 p.m.
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    Glens Falls Golden Eagles at Newark Pilots, doubleheader
    Page 15 of 16 - TUESDAY, JULY 30
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Albany Dutchmen at Watertown Rams, 7 p.m.
    Newark Pilots at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    Elmira Pioneers at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 7:05 p.m.
    WEDNESDAY, JULY 31
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    Utica Brewers at Watertown Rams, 7 p.m.
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Elmira Pioneers, 7:05 p.m.
    Albany Dutchmen at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    Newark Pilots at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 7:05 p.m.
    SATURDAY, AUGUST 3
    RUNNING
    MADison COWnty 5K Run/Walk, Nelson
    Bolder Inspiration of Trenton Falls (one- and five-mile races)
    SATURDAY, AUGUST 10
    RUNNING
    Ruth Allen Memorial four-mile run and fun walk, Deansboro
    Freedom Run, Little Falls
    FRIDAY, AUGUST 16
    RUNNING
    Woodsman 5K and 10K, Boonville
    SATURDAY, AUGUST 17
    RUNNING
    Landi Arboretum 5K Forest Run/Walk, Esperance
    Herkimer D.A.R.E. 5K Run and Junior Fun Run
    SUNDAY, AUGUST 18
    RUNNING
    Old Forge Triathlon
    SATURDAY, AUGUST 24
    RUNNING
    Fifth annual Duanesburg Community Center Triathlon
    King and Queen of the Mountsin at Gelston Castle
    SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 7
    RUNNING
    HARC Heart and Sole Awareness 5K, Herkimer
    SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 15
    RUNNING
    Duo-Duathlon at Gelston Castle (two-person run/bike event)
    Delta Lake Half Marathon
    SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 21
    RUNNING
    Mary Cleary Memorial 5K Run/Walk, Waterville
    Madison Hall 5K Run/Walk, Morrisville
    SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 22
    RUNNING
    The Bread Run for Schools 5K run and half-marathon, Fabius
    Falling Leaves Road Race 5K and14K, Utica
    SATURDAY, OCTOBER 5
    RUNNING
    CNS Waddle-Toddle 5K Run/Walk, Hamilton
    SUNDAY, OCTOBER 13
    RUNNING
    LaFayette Apple Run 5K and 15K
    SATURDAY, OCTOBER 19
    RUNNING
    Eaton 5K Run/Walk
    SUNDAY, OCTOBER 20
    RUNNING
    Cazenova Crop 5K Run/Walk
    SATURDAY, OCTOBER 26
    RUNNING
    Zombie — 5K Run for Your Life at Gelston Castle
    Page 16 of 16 - SUNDAY, OCTOBER 27
    RUNNING
    Coop Loop 5K run/walk, Cooperstown
    SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 9
    RUNNING
    Fifth annual Veterans Weekend 5K run/walk, Cherry Valley
    Fourth annual Mohawk Turkey Trot 5K
    SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 16
    RUNNING
    Fall Flurry 10K, Little Falls
    SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 24
    RUNNING
    Gelston Castle Turkey Trot
    THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 28
    RUNNING
    Mudville Turkey Trot 5K run and one-mile walk, Herkimer
    29th Thanksgiving Run/Walk to End Hunger, Utica

        calendar