|
|
|
The Telegram
  • AREA SCHEDULE

  • Schedule for area sporting events. (updated February 20)

    • email print
  • WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 20

    BOYS' BASKETBALL
    Section III Class C-2 quarterfinal: Weedsport at Mohawk, 7 p.m.
    Section II Class C playoff: Voorheesville at Canajoharie, 7 p.m.
    Section II Class D playoff: Heatly at St. Johnsville, 7 p.m.
    Section IV Class D playoff: Edmeston at Richfield Springs, 7 p.m.
    Section II Class C playoff: Fort Plain at Rensselaer, 7:30 p.m.
    Section III Class C-1 quarterfinal: Cooperstown at Little Falls (rescheduled for February 19)
    GIRLS' BASKETBALL
    Section III Class C-1 semifinal: Herkimer vs. Cooperstown at SRC Arena, Syracuse, 6 p.m.
    Section III Class C-2 semifinal: West Canada Valley vs. Fabius-Pompey at SRC Arena, Syracuse, 6 p.m.
    Section III Class C-1 semifinal: Little Falls vs. Thousand Islands at SRC Arena, Syracuse, 7:45 p.m.
    Section III Class C-2 semifinal: Onondaga vs. Weedsport at SRC Arena, Syrcause, 7:45 p.m.
    MEN’S BASKETBALL
    Hudson Valley Community College at Herkimer County Community College, 7 p.m.
    WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
    Hudson Valley Community College at Herkimer County Community College, 5 p.m.
    FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 22
    GIRLS' BASKETBALL
    Section III Class AA semifinals at Le Moyne College, Syrcause, 6 and 8 p.m.
    Section III Class semifinals at Allyn Hall, Syracuse, 6 and 8 p.m.
    WRESTLING
    NYSPHSAA Tournament at Times Union Center, Albany
         Weigh-ins, 7:30 a.m.
         Parade of Champions, 9:30 a.m.
         Preliminaries, 10 a.m.
         Quarterfinals, 2 p.m.
         Wrestlebacks, 4 p.m.
    SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 23
    BOYS' BASKETBALL
    Section II Class C quarterfinal: Stillwater/Schoharie winner vs. Voorheesville/Canajoharie winner at Hudson Valley Community College, Troy, noon
    Section II Classs C quarterfinal: Fort Plain/Rensselaer winner vs. Hoosic Valley at Hudson Valley Community College, Troy, 1:30 p.m.
    Section III Class C-1 semifinal: Little Falls vs. South Lewis/Beaver River winner at Allyn Hall, Syracuse, 2 or 4 p.m.
    Section III Class C-1 semifinal: Thousand Islands vs. Sauquoit Valley/Tully winner at Allyn Hall, Syracuse, 2 or 4 p.m.
    Section III Class C-2 semifinal: West Canada Valley vs. Weedsport/Mohawk winner at Allyn Hall, Syracuse, 6 or 8 p.m.
    Section III Class C-2 semifinal: Fabius-Pompey vs. Waterville at Allyn Hall, Syracuse, 6 or 8 p.m.
    Section III Class AA semifinals at Le Moyne College, Syracuse, 6 and 8 p.m.
    Section II Class D quarterfinal: Heatly/St. Johnsville winner vs. Argyle at Stillwater High School, 6:30 p.m.
    Section IV Class D quarterfinal: Gilboa/Stamford winner vs. Edmeston/Richfield Springs winner at higher seed, 7 p.m.
    Page 2 of 14 - GIRLS' BASKETBALL
    Section III Class C-2 final at SRC Arena, Syracuse, 2:30 p.m.
    Section III Class C-1 final at SRC Arena, Syracuse, 4:30 p.m.
    Section III Class B semifinals at SRC Arena, Syracuse, 6:30 and 8:30 p.m.
    MEN’S BASKETBALL
    Herkimer County Community College at Schenectady County Community College, 3 p.m.
    WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
    Herkimer County Community College at Schenectady County Community College, 1 p.m.
    BOYS' VOLLEYBALL
    seventh annual Little Falls Boys' Volleyball Classic (Mt. Markham and Canastota competing)
    WRESTLING
    NYSPHSAA Tournament at Times Union Center, Albany
         Weigh-ins, 7:30 a.m.
         Special awards, 9:30 a.m.
         Semifinals, 10 a.m.
         Wrestlebacks, 10 a.m.
         Consolation semifinals, 12:30 p.m.
         Consolation finals, 2 p.m.
         Finals, 5 p.m.
    SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 24
    BOYS' BASKETBALL
    Section III Class B semifinals at SRC Arena, Syracuse, noon and 2 p.m.
    Section III Class D semifinals at Allyn Hall, Syracuse, 4 and 6 p.m.
    Section III Class A semifinals at SRC Arena, Syracuse, 4 and 6 p.m.
    GIRLS' BASKETBALL
    Section III Class D semifinals at Allyn Hall, Syracuse, noon and 2 p.m.
    MONDAY, FEBRUARY 25
    BOYS' VOLLEYBALL
    Ilion at Mt. Markham, 7 p.m,.
    Sauquoit Valley at Herkimer, 7 p.m.
    Westmoreland at Canastota, 7 p.m.
    WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 27
    GIRLS' BASKETBALL
    Section III Class D final at Carrier Dome Syracuse
    BOYS' VOLLEYBALL
    Mt. Markham at Sauquoit Valley, 7 p.m.
    Little Falls at Ilion, 7 p.m.
    Canastota at Chittenango, 7 p.m.
    THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 28
    BOYS' BASKETBALL
    Section IV Class AA final at Binghamton Arena, 7:45 p.m.
    GIRLS' BASKETBALL
    Section III Class B final at Carrier Dome Syracuse
    Section III Class C final at Carrier Dome, Syracuse
    BOYS' VOLLEYBALL
    Vernon-Verona-Sherrill at Sauquoit Valley, 6 p.m.
    Oneida at Westmoreland, 7 p.m.
    FRIDAY, MARCH 1
    BOYS' BASKETBALL
    Section IV Class A final at Binghamton Arena, 7:45 p.m.
    BOYS' VOLLEYBALL
    Herkimer at Westmoreland, 7 p.m.
    Little Falls at Oneida, 7:30 p.m.
    SATURDAY, MARCH 2
    BOYS' BASKETBALL
    Section IV Class C final at Binghamton Arena, 3:15 p.m.
    Section IV Class B final at Binghamton Arena, 6:45 p.m.
    Section IV Class D final at SUNY-Oneonta, TBA
    Page 3 of 14 - SUNDAY, MARCH 3
    BOYS' BASKETBALL
    Section III finals at Carrier Dome, Syracuse
    THURSDAY, MARCH 7
    BOYS' VOLLEYBALL
    Section  III finals at Canastota
    MONDAY, JUNE 3
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Sherrill Silversmiths at Syracuse Jr. Chiefs, doubleheader, 3 p.m.
    TUESDAY, JUNE 4
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Wellsville Nitros at Olean Oilers, 5 p.m.
    Syracuse Salt Cats at Syracuse Jr. Chiefs, TBA
    WEDNESDAY, JUNE 5
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Utica Brewers at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    Watertown Rams at Adirondack Trail Blazers, 7 p.m.
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Albany Dutchmen, 7:05 p.m.
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    Elmira Pioneers at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Olean Oilers at Wellsville Nitros, 5 p.m.
    Syracuse Salt Cats at Sherrill Silversmiths, 5 p.m.
    Hornell Dodgers at Niagara Power, 7 p.m.
    THURSDAY, JUNE 6
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Adirondack Trail Blazers, 7 p.m.
    Elmira Pioneers at Watertown Rams, 7 p.m.
    Albany Dutchmen at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 7:05 p.m.
    Utica Brewers at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    Glens Falls Golden Eagles at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Syracuse Salt Cats at Sherrill Silversmiths, 5 p.m.
    Wellsville Nitros at Olean Oilers, 5 p.m.
    Niagara Power at Hornell Dodgers, 7 p.m.
    Athletes in Action (Rochester) at Geneva Twins, 7 p.m.
    Geneva Redwings at Syracuse Jr. Chiefs, TBA
    FRIDAY, JUNE 7
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Watertown Rams, 7 p.m.
    Utica Brewers at Albany Dutchmen, 7:05 p.m.
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    Newark Pilots at Elmira Pioneers, 7:05 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Oneonta Outlaws at Sherrill Silversmiths, 5 p.m.
    Syracuse Jr. Chiefs at Syracuse Salt Cats, 6:30 p.m.
    Geneva Redwings at Geneva Twins, 7 p.m.
    Olean Oilers at Hornell Dodgers, 7 p.m.
    Athletes in Action (Rochester) at Niagara Power, 7 p.m.
    SATURDAY, JUNE 8
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Glens Falls Golden Eagles at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    Page 4 of 14 - Albany Dutchmen at Elmira Pioneers, 7:05 p.m.
    Watertown Rams at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 7:05 p.m.
    Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Wellsville Nitros at Geneva Redwings, doubleheader, 3 p.m.
    Syracuse Jr. Chiefs at Syracuse Salt Cats, 4 p.m.
    Hornell Dodgers at Olean Oilers, 5 p.m.
    Sherrill Silversmiths at Oneonta Outlaws, 7 p.m.
    Athletes in Action (Rochester) at Niagara Power, 7 p.m.
    SUNDAY, JUNE 9
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Adirondack Trail Blazers, 3 p.m.
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    Utica Brewers at Watertown Rams, 5 p.m.
    Newark Pilots at Albany Dutchmen, 5:05 p.m.
    Elmira Pioneers at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Syracuse Jr. Chiefs at Syracuse Salt Cats, 4 p.m.
    Olean Oilers at Hornell Dodgers, 5 p.m.
    Sherrill Silversmiths at Oneonta Outlaws, 5 p.m.
    Niagara Power at Athletes in Action (Rochester), 7 p.m.
    MONDAY, JUNE 10
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Albany Dutchmen at Adirondack Trail Blazers, 7 p.m.
    Watertown Rams at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Elmira Pioneers, 7:05 p.m.
    Glens Falls Golden Eagles at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 7:05 p.m.
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Oneonta Outlaws at Syracuse Salt Cats, 5 p.m.
    Geneva Twins at Olean Oilers, 5 p.m.
    Athletes in Action (Rochester) at Sherrill Silversmiths, 5 p.m.
    TUESDAY, JUNE 11
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Elmira Pioneers at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    Newark Pilots at Watertown Rams, 7 p.m.
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Albany Dutchmen, 7:05 p.m.
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Wellsville Nitros at Hornell Dodgers, 11 a.m.
    Syracuse Salt Cats at Oneonta Outlaws, 7 p.m.
    Sherrill Silversmiths at Geneva Redwings, 7 p.m.
    Geneva Twins at Niagara Power, 7 p.m.
    Syracuse Jr. Chiefs at Athletes in Action (Rochester), 7 p.m.
    WEDNESDAY, JUNE 12
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Glens Falls Golden Eagles at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    Utica Brewers at Adirondack Trail Blazers, 7 p.m.
    Albany Dutchmen at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    Watertown Rams at Elmira Pioneers, 7:05 p.m.
    Newark Pilots at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 7:05 p.m.
    Page 5 of 14 - NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Olean Oilers at Wellsville Nitros, 11 a.m.
    Oneonta Outlaws at Syracuse Salt Cats, 5 p.m.
    Geneva Redwings at Sherrill Silversmiths, 5 p.m.
    Niagara Power at Geneva Twins, 7 p.m.
    Athletes in Action (Rochester) at Syracuse Jr. Chiefs, TBA
    THURSDAY, JUNE 13
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Watertown Rams, 7 p.m.
    Glens Falls Golden Eagles at Albany Dutchmen, 7:05 p.m.
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Elmira Pioneers, 7:05 p.m.
    Utica Brewers at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 7:05 p.m.
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Oneonta Outlaws at Syracuse Salt Cats, 5 p.m.
    Syracuse Jr. Chiefs at Sherrill Silversmiths, 5 p.m.
    Wellsville Nitros at Athletes in Action (Rochester), 7 p.m.
    Geneva Twins at Niagara Power, 7 p.m.
    Olean Oilers at Geneva Redwings, 7 p.m.
    FRIDAY, JUNE 14
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Adirondack Trail Blazers, 7 p.m.
    Newark Pilots at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    Albany Dutchmen at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Hornell Dodgers at Olean Oilers, 5 p.m.
    Niagara Power at Geneva Twins, 7 p.m.
    Syracuse Jr. Chiefs at Oneonta Outlaws, 7 p.m.
    Wellsville Nitros at Athletes in Action (Rochester), 7 p.m,
    SATURDAY, JUNE 15
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Elmira Pioneers at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    Watertown Rams at Albany Dutchmen, 7:05 p.m.
    Glens Falls Golden Eagles at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 7:05 p.m.
    Utica Brewers at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Syracuse Salt Cats at Sherrill Silversmiths, doubleheader, 1 p.m.
    Hornell Dodgers at Wellsville Nitros, 5 p.m.
    Syracuse Jr. Chiefs at Geneva Redwings, 7 p.m.
    Olean Oilers at Athletes in Action (Rochester), 7 p.m.
    Geneva Twins at Oneonta Outlaws, 7 p.m.
    SUNDAY, JUNE 16
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Albany Dutchmen at Watertown Rams, 5 p.m.
    Newark Pilots at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Elmira Pioneers, 5:05 p.m.
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Niagara Power at Wellsville Nitros, doubleheader, 1 p.m.
    Page 6 of 14 - Olean Oilers at Athletes in Action (Rochester), doubleheader, 4 p.m.
    Geneva Twins at Hornell Dodgers, 5 p.m.
    Oneonta Outlaws at Geneva Redwings, 5 p.m.
    Olean Oilers at Athletes in Action (Rochester), 7 p.m.
    Syracuse Salt Cats at Syracuse Jr. Chiefs, TBA
    MONDAY, JUNE 17
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Elmira Pioneer at Watertown Rams, 7 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Geneva Twins at Hornell Dodgers, 11 a.m.
    Syracuse Salt Cats at Syracuse Jr. Chiefs, doubleheader, 3 p.m.
    Niagara Power at Wellsville Nitros, 5 p.m.
    Sherrill Silversmiths at Athletes in Action (Rochester), 7 p.m.
    Oneonta Outlaws at Geneva Redwings, 7 p.m.
    TUESDAY, JUNE 18
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Adirondack Trail Blazers, 7 p.m.
    Glens Falls Golden Eagles at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    Elmira Pioneers at Albany Dutchmen, 7:05 p.m.
    Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 7:05 p.m.
    Watertown Rams at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Oneonta Outlaws at Syracuse Jr. Chiefs, doubleheader, 3 p.m.
    Niagara Power at Syracuse Salt Cats, 5 p.m.
    Wellsville Nitros at Olean Oilers, 5 p.m.
    Sherrill Silversmiths at Geneva Twins, 7 p.m.
    Hornell Dodgers at Athletes in Action (Rochester), 7 p.m.
    WEDNESDAY, JUNE 19
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Albany Dutchmen at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Watertown Rams, 7 p.m.
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    Elmira Pioneers at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    Newark Pilots at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Syracuse Jr. Chiefs at Sherrill Silversmiths, 5 p.m.
    Syracuse Salt Cats at Niagara Power, 7 p.m.
    Hornell Dodgers at Geneva Twins, 7 p.m.
    Geneva Redwings at Oneonta Outlaws, 7 p.m.
    THURSDAY, JUNE 20
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Watertown Rams at Adirondack Trail Blazers, 7 p.m.
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Albany Dutchmen, 7:05 p.m.
    Glens Falls Golden Eagles at Elmira Pioneers, 7:05 p.m.
    Utica Brewers at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 7:05 p.m.
    Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Geneva Redwings at Syracuse Salt Cats, 5 p.m.
    Olean Oilers at Hornell Dodgers, 7 p.m.
    Oneonta Outlaws at Athletes in Action (Rochester), 7 p.m.
    Sherrill Silversmiths at Geneva Twins, 7 p.m.
    Page 7 of 14 - FRIDAY, JUNE 21
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    Utica Brewers at Watertown Rams, 7 p.m.
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Albany Dutchmen, 7:05 p.m.
    Glens Falls Golden Eagles at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    Newark Pilots at Elmira Pioneers, 7:05 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Olean Oilers at Wellsville Nitros, 5 p.m.
    Hornell Dodgers at Athletes in Action (Rochester), 7 p.m.
    Syracuse Jr. Chiefs at Oneonta Outlaws, 7 p.m.
    Sherrill Silversmiths at Geneva Twins, 7 p.m.
    Geneva Redwings at Niagara Power, 7 p.m.
    SATURDAY, JUNE 22
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Elmira Pioneers at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    Utica Brewers at Adirondack Trail Blazers, 7 p.m.
    Albany Dutchmen at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 7:05 p.m.
    Watertown Rams at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Hornell Dodgers at Syracuse Jr. Chiefs, doubleheader, 1 p.m.
    Geneva Twins at Sherrill Silversmiths, 5 p.m.
    Geneva Redwings at Niagara Power, 7 p.m.
    SUNDAY, JUNE 23
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Watertown Rams, 5 p.m.
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Elmira Pioneers, 5:05 p.m.
    Glens Falls Golden Eagles at Albany Dutchmen, 5:05 p.m.
    Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    Newark Pilots at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Niagara Power at Geneva Redwings, doubleheader, 3 p.m.
    Olean Oilers at Wellsville Nitros, 5 p.m.
    Oneonta Outlaws at Syracuse Salt Cats, 6 p.m.
    Athletes in Action (Rochester) at Hornell Dodgers, 7 p.m.
    MONDAY, JUNE 24
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Olean Oilers at Wellsville Nitros, 5 p.m.
    Oneonta Outlaws at Sherrill Silversmiths, 5 p.m.
    Athletes in Action (Rochester) at Hornell Dodgers, 7 p.m.
    Syracuse Jr. Chiefs at Geneva Twins, 7 p.m.
    TUESDAY, JUNE 25
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Albany Dutchmen at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 7:05 p.m.
    Watertown Rams at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    Elmira Pioneers at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Athletes in Action (Rochester) at Wellsville Nitros, 5 p.m.
    Niagara Power at Olean Oilers, 5 p.m.
    Page 8 of 14 - Syracuse Salt Cats at Geneva Redwings, 7 p.m.
    Geneva Twins at Syracuse Jr. Chiefs, TBA
    WEDNESDAY, JUNE 26
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    Newark Pilots at Adirondack Trail Blazers, 7 p.m.
    Glens Falls Golden Eagles at Watertown Rams, 7 p.m.
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Albany Dutchmen, 7:05 p.m.
    Utica Brewers at Elmira Pioneers, 7:05 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Athletes in Action (Rochester) at Wellsville Nitros, 5 p.m.
    Oneonta Outlaws at Sherrill Silversmiths, 5 p.m.
    Niagara Power at Olean Oilers, 5 p.m.
    Syracuse Salt Cats at Geneva Redwings, 7 p.m.
    THURSDAY, JUNE 27
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Watertown Rams at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Albany Dutchmen, 7:05 p.m.
    Elmira Pioneers at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    Utica Brewers at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Geneva Twins at Syracuse Salt Cats, 5 p.m.
    Athletes in Action (Rochester) at Wellsville Nitros, 5 p.m.
    Hornell Dodgers at Geneva Redwings, 7 p.m.
    Olean Oilers at Niagara Power, 7 p.m.
    Sherrill Silversmiths at Oneonta Outlaws, 7 p.m.
    FRIDAY, JUNE 28
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Watertown Rams, 7 p.m.
    Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    Glens Falls Golden Eagles at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    Elmira Pioneers at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 7:05 p.m.
    Albany Dutchmen at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Athletes in Action (Rochester) at Olean Oilers, 5 p.m.
    Geneva Twins at Syracuse Salt Cats, 6 p.m.
    Wellsville Nitros at Niagara Power, 7 p.m.
    Hornell Dodgers at Geneva Redwings, 7 p.m.
    Syracuse Jr. Chiefs at Oneonta Outlaws, 7 p.m.
    SATURDAY, JUNE 29
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Adirondack Trail Blazers, 7 p.m.
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    Newark Pilots at Watertown Rams, 7 p.m.
    Albany Dutchmen at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Elmira Pioneers, 7:05 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Wellsville Nitros at Niagara Power, doubleheader, 4 p.m.
    Athletes in Action (Rochester) at Olean Oilers, 5 p.m.
    Syracuse Salt Cats at Geneva Twins, 7 p.m.
    Syracuse Jr. Chiefs at Oneonta Outlaws, 7 p.m.
    Page 9 of 14 - Geneva Redwings at Hornell Dodgers, 7 p.m.
    SUNDAY, JUNE 30
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Albany Dutchmen at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 5:05 p.m.
    Watertown Rams at Elmira Pioneers, 5:05 p.m.
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    Newark Pilots at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Athletes in Action (Rochester) at Olean Oilers, 5 p.m.
    Syracuse Jr. Chiefs at Sherrill Silversmiths, 5 p.m.
    Syracuse Salt Cats at Geneva Twins, 5 p.m.
    Geneva Redwings at Hornell Dodgers, 7 p.m.
    MONDAY, JULY 1
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Elmira Pioneers at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    Utica Brewers at Adirondack Trail Blazers, 7 p.m.
    Glens Falls Golden Eagles at Albany Dutchmen, 7:05 p.m.
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    Watertown Rams at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Sherrill Silversmiths at Syracuse Jr. Chiefs, doubleheader, 3 p.m.
    Niagara Power at Hornell Dodgers, doubleheader, 4 p.m.
    Geneva Redwings at Olean Oilers, 5 p.m.
    Oneonta Outlaws at Geneva Twins, 7 p.m.
    Wellsville Nitros at Athletes in Action (Rochester), 7 p.m.
    TUESDAY, JULY 2
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Watertown Rams, 7 p.m.
    Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Albany Dutchmen, 7:05 p.m.
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    Newark Pilots at Elmira Pioneers, 7:05 p.m.
    Utica Brewers at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 7:05 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Hornell Dodgers at Wellsville Nitros, 5 p.m.
    Sherrill Silversmiths at Syracuse Salt Cats, 5 p.m.
    Niagara Power at Olean Oilers, 5 p.m.
    Geneva Twins at Oneonta Outlaws, 7 p.m.
    WEDNESDAY, JULY 3
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Elmira Pioneers at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    Watertown Rams at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 7:05 p.m.
    Glens Falls Golden Eagles at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    Albany Dutchmen at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Sherrill Silversmiths at Syracuse Salt Cats, 5 p.m.
    Niagara Power at Olean Oilers, 5 p.m.
    Oneonta Outlaws at Geneva Twins, 7 p.m.
    Wellsville Nitros at Hornell Dodgers, 7 p.m.
    Geneva Redwings at Athletes in Action (Rochester), 7 p.m.
    THURSDAY, JULY 4
    Page 10 of 14 - PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Utica Brewers at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Geneva Twins at Oneonta Outlaws, 6 p.m.
    FRIDAY, JULY 5
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Glens Falls Golden Eagles at Adirondack Trail Blazers, 7 p.m.
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Watertown Rams, 7 p.m.
    Albany Dutchmen at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Elmira Pioneers, 7:05 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Hornell Dodgers at Wellsville Nitros, 5 p.m.
    Syracuse Jr. Chiefs at Sherrill Silversmiths, 5 p.m.
    Oneonta Outlaws at Syracuse Salt Cats, 5 p.m.
    Olean Oilers at Niagara Power, 7 p.m.
    thletes in Action (Rochester) at Geneva Redwings, 7 p.m.
    SATURDAY, JULY 6
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Newark Pilots at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Albany Dutchmen, 7:05 p.m.
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 7:05 p.m.
    Watertown Rams at Elmira Pioneers, 7:05 p.m.
    Utica Brewers at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Syracuse Jr. Chiefs at Hornell Dodgers, 3 p.m.
    Wellsville Nitros at Geneva Twins, doubleheader, 3 p.m.
    Sherrill Silversmiths at Olean Oilers, 5 p.m.
    Syracuse Salt Cats Oneonta Outlaws, 7 p.m.
    Geneva RedwingsAthletes in Action (Rochester), 7 p.m.
    SUNDAY, JULY 7
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Newark Pilots at Adirondack Trail Blazers, 3 p.m.
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Watertown Rams, 5 p.m.
    Elmira Pioneers at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    Albany Dutchmen at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Geneva Twins at Wellsville Nitros, doubleheader, 1 p.m.
    Syracuse Salt Cats at Oneonta Outlaws, 5 p.m.
    Athletes in Action (Rochester) at Geneva Redwings, 5 p.m.
    Olean Oilers at Sherrill Silversmiths, 5 p.m.
    TUESDAY, JULY 9
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Watertown Rams at Adirondack Trail Blazers, 7 p.m.
    Albany Dutchmen at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    Glens Falls Golden Eagles at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 7:05 p.m.
    Elmira Pioneers at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    WEDNESDAY, JULY 10
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Albany Dutchmen, 7:05 p.m.
    Page 11 of 14 - Glens Falls Golden Eagles at Elmira Pioneers, 7:05 p.m.
    Utica Brewers at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 7:05 p.m.
    Watertown Rams at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Syracuse Jr. Chiefs at Sherrill Silversmiths, 5 p.m.
    Geneva Twins at Olean Oilers, 5 p.m.
    Geneva Redwings at Oneonta Outlaws, 7 p.m.
    Wellsville Nitros at Hornell Dodgers, 7 p.m.
    Niagara Power at Athletes in Action (Rochester), 7 p.m.
    THURSDAY, JULY 11
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Watertown Rams at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    Utica Brewers at Adirondack Trail Blazers, 7 p.m.
    Albany Dutchmen at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    Newark Pilots at Elmira Pioneers, 7:05 p.m.
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Geneva Redwings at Syracuse Salt Cats, 5 p.m.
    Olean Oilers at Geneva Twins, doubleheader, 5 p.m.
    Athletes in Action (Rochester) at Oneonta Outlaws, 7 p.m.
    Wellsville Nitros at Hornell Dodgers, 7 p.m.
    FRIDAY, JULY 12
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Adirondack Trail Blazers, 7 p.m.
    Watertown Rams at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    Glens Falls Golden Eagles at Albany Dutchmen, 7:05 p.m.
    Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 7:05 p.m.
    Elmira Pioneers at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Syracuse Jr. Chiefs at Syracuse Salt Cats, 5 p.m.
    Hornell Dodgers at Wellsville Nitros, 5 p.m.
    Oneonta Outlaws at Niagara Power, 7 p.m.
    Geneva Redwings at Geneva Twins, 7 p.m.
    Sherrill Silversmiths at Athletes in Action (Rochester), 7 p.m.
    SATURDAY, JULY 13
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Glens Falls Golden Eagles at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    Newark Pilots at Adirondack Trail Blazers, 7 p.m.
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    Watertown Rams at Albany Dutchmen, 7:05 p.m.
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Elmira Pioneers, 7:05 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Syracuse Jr. Chiefs at Syracuse Salt Cats, 3 p.m.
    Hornell Dodgers at Olean Oilers, 5 p.m.
    Athletes in Action (Rochester) at Sherrill Silversmiths, 5 p.m.
    Niagara Power at Oneonta Outlaws, 7 p.m.
    Geneva Redwings at Geneva Twins, 7 p.m.
    SUNDAY, JULY 14
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Albany Dutchmen at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 5:05 p.m.
    Utica Brewers at Elmira Pioneers, 5:05 p.m.
    Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    Page 12 of 14 - Watertown Rams at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Geneva Redwings at Wellsville Nitros, doubleheader, 1 p.m.
    Sherrill Silversmiths at Syracuse Salt Cats, a p.m.
    Geneva Twins at Athletes in Action (Rochester), 7 p.m.
    Olean Oilers at Hornell Dodgers, 7 p.m.
    Oneonta Outlaws at Syracuse Jr. Chiefs, TBA
    MONDAY, JULY 15
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Syracuse Salt Cats at Sherrill Silversmiths, 5 p.m.
    Niagara Power at Athletes in Action (Rochester), 7 p.m.
    Oneonta Outlaws at Syracuse Jr. Chiefs, TBA
    TUESDAY, JULY 16
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Watertown Rams, 7 p.m.
    Glens Falls Golden Eagles at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    Elmira Pioneers at Albany Dutchmen, 7:05 p.m.
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 7:05 p.m.
    Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Geneva Redwings at Syracuse Jr. Chiefs, doubleheader, 3 p.m.
    Hornell Dodgers at Olean Oilers, 5 p.m.
    Athletes in Action (Rochester) at Niagara Power, 7 p.m.
    Geneva Twins at Oneonta Outlaws, 7 p.m.
    WEDNESDAY, JULY 17
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    Albany Dutchmen at Adirondack Trail Blazers, 7 p.m.
    Utica Brewers at Watertown Rams, 7 p.m.
    Glens Falls Golden Eagles at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    Newark Pilots at Elmira Pioneers, 7:05 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Syracuse Salt Cats at Geneva Twins, 2 p.m.
    Oneonta Outlaws at Sherrill Silversmiths, 5 p.m.
    Syracuse Jr. Chiefs at Geneva Redwings, 7 p.m.
    Wellsville Nitros at Hornell Dodgers, 7 p.m.
    Olean Oilers at Niagara Power, 7 p.m.
    THURSDAY, JULY 18
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Glens Falls Golden Eagle at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Oneonta Outlaws at Sherrill Silversmiths, 5 p.m.
    Hornell Dodgers at Wellsville Nitros, 5 p.m.
    Syracuse Salt Cats at Athletes in Action (Rochester), 7 p.m.
    Syracuse Jr. Chiefs at Geneva Redwings, 7 p.m.
    Olean Oilers at Niagara Power, 7 p.m.
    FRIDAY, JULY 19
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Albany Dutchmen at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    Watertown Rams at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    Page 13 of 14 - Elmira Pioneers at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Athletes in Action (Rochester) at Syracuse Salt Cats, 5 p.m.
    Wellsville Nitros at Olean Oilers, 5 p.m.
    Hornell Dodgers at Niagara Power, 7 p.m.
    Sherrill Silversmiths at Oneonta Outlaws, 7 p.m.
    Geneva Twins at Geneva Redwings, 7 p.m.
    SATURDAY, JULY 20
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Elmira Pioneers at Adirondack Trail Blazers, 7 p.m.
    Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Watertown Rams, 7 p.m.
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Albany Dutchmen, 7:05 p.m.
    Utica Brewers at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    Newark Pilots at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 7:05 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Hornell Dodgers at Niagara Power, doubleheader, 4 p.m.
    Athletes in Action (Rochester) at Syracuse Salt Cats, 6 p.m.
    Geneva Twins at Geneva Redwings, 7 p.m.
    Sherrill Silversmiths at Oneonta Outlaws, 7 p.m.
    SUNDAY, JULY 21
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Adirondack Trail Blazers, 3 p.m.
    Newark Pilots at Watertown Rams, 5 p.m.
    Glens Falls Golden Eagles at Albany Dutchmen, 5:05 p.m.
    Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Elmira Pioneers, 5:05 p.m.
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Wellsville Nitros at Olean Oilers, 5 p.m.
    Geneva Twins at Geneva Redwings, 5 p.m.
    Syracuse Salt Cats at Athletes in Action (Rochester), 7 p.m.
    Niagara Power Hornell Dodgers, 7 p.m.
    Sherrill Silversmiths Syracuse Jr. Chiefs, TBA
    MONDAY, JULY 22
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Newark Pilots at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    Albany Dutchmen at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    TUESDAY, JULY 23
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    Elmira Pioneers at Watertown Rams, 7 p.m.
    THURSDAY, JULY 25
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Watertown Rams at Adirondack Trail Blazers, 7 p.m.
    Utica Brewers at Albany Dutchmen, 7:05 p.m.
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Elmira Pioneers, 7:05 p.m.
    Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    FRIDAY, JULY 26
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Newark Pilots at Watertown Rams, 7 p.m.
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 7:05 p.m.
    Page 14 of 14 - Albany Dutchmen at Elmira Pioneers, 7:05 p.m.
    Utica Brewers at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    SATURDAY, JULY 27
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Adirondack Trail Blazers, 7 p.m.
    Watertown Rams at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Albany Dutchmen, 7:05 p.m.
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    Elmira Pioneers at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    SUNDAY, JULY 28
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Elmira Pioneers at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    MONDAY, JULY 29
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Watertown Rams at Adirondack Trail Blazers, 7 p.m.
    Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Albany Dutchmen, 7:05 p.m.
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    Glens Falls Golden Eagles at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    TUESDAY, JULY 30
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Albany Dutchmen at Watertown Rams, 7 p.m.
    Newark Pilots at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    Elmira Pioneers at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 7:05 p.m.
    WEDNESDAY, JULY 31
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    Utica Brewers at Watertown Rams, 7 p.m.
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Elmira Pioneers, 7:05 p.m.
    Albany Dutchmen at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    Newark Pilots at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 7:05 p.m.
      • calendar