|
|
|
The Telegram
  • AREA SCHEDULE

  • Schedule for area sporting events. (updated March 5)

    • email print
  • TUESDAY, MARCH 5

    BOYS' VOLLEYBALL
    Section III Class C semifinal: Little Falls at Mt. Markham, 6 p.m.
    Section III Class C semifinal: Westmoreland at Sauquoit Valley, 6 p.m.
    Section III Class B semifinal: Syracuse-Living Word Academy at Vernon-Verona-Sherrill, 6 p.m.
    WEDNESDAY, MARCH 6
    BOYS' BASKETBALL
    Western Athletic Conference Exceptional Seniors Game at Canajoharie High School, 7:30 p.m.
    Joe L. Green Memorial Tournament at St. Johnsville High School
    GIRLS' BASKETBALL
    Western Athletic Conference Exceptional Seniors Game at Canajoharie High School, 6 p.m.
    THURSDAY, MARCH 7
    BOYS' BASKETBALL
    Center State Conference Exceptional Seniors Game at Herkimer High School, 8 p.m.
    Joe L. Green Memorial Tournament at St. Johnsville High School
    GIRLS' BASKETBALL
    Center State Conference Exceptional Seniors Game at Herkimer High School, 6 p.m.
    BOYS' VOLLEYBALL
    Section III Class C final: Westmoreland/Sauquoit Valley winner vs. Little Falls/Mt. Markham winner at Canastota High School, 5 p.m.
    Section III Class B final: Living Word Academy/Vernon-Verona-Sherrill winner vs. Oneida  at Canastota High School, 7 p.m.
    FRIDAY, MARCH 8
    BOYS' BASKETBALL
    Joe L. Green Memorial Tournament at St. Johnsville High School
    SATURDAY, MARCH 9
    BOYS' BASKETBALL
    Joe L. Green Memorial Tournament at St. Johnsville High School
    NYSPHSAA Class C regional: Section III champion vs. Section IV champion Moravia, site and time TBA
    NYSPHSAA Class D regional: Section III champion vs. Section IV champion Marathon, site and time TBA
    GIRLS' BASKETBALL
    NYSPHSAA Class C regional: Section III champion Cooperstown vs. Section IV champion, site and time TBA
    NYSPHSAA Class D regional: Section III champion Oriskany vs. Section IV champion, site and time TBA
    SCHOLASTIC ICE HOCKEY
    NYSPHSAA Division II semifinals at Utica Memorial Auditorium, 9:30 a.m. and noon
    NYSPHSAA Division I semifinals at Utica Memorial Auditorium, 2:30 and 5 p.m.
    BOYS' VOLLEYBALL
    NYSPHSAA Class C winter regional: Section III champion vs. Section II chammpion Coxsackie-Athens, at Cobleskill-Richmondville High School, 1 p.m.
    NYSPHSAA Class B winter regional: Section III champion vs. Section II champoon Ichabod Crane at Cobleskill-Richmondville High School, 3 p.m.
    SUNDAY, MARCH 10
    BOYS' BASKETBALL
    Joe L. Green Memorial Tournament at St. Johnsville High School
    SCHOLASTIC ICE HOCKEY
    NYSPHSAA Division II final at Utica Memorial Auditorium, 12:30 p.m.
    NYSPHSAA Division I final at Utica Memorial Auditorium, 3:45 p.m.
    Page 2 of 13 - BOYS' VOLLEYBALL
    Section III Exceptional Seniors Match at Sauquoit Valley High School, 1 p.m.
    THURSDAY, MARCH 14
    MEN'S BASKETBALL
    NJCAA quarterfinals at Sullivan County Community College, Loch Sheldrake: Herkimer County CC vs. Sullivan County CC, 7 p.m.
    FRIDAY, MARCH 15
    GIRLS' BASKETBALL
    Peggy Blais Memorial Tournament at St. Johnsville High School
    MEN'S BASKETBALL
    NJCAA finals at Sullivan County Community College, Loch Sheldrake
    SATURDAY, MARCH 16
    GIRLS' BASKETBALL
    Peggy Blais Memorial Tournament at St. Johnsville High School
    MEN'S BASKETBALL
    NJCAA semifinals at Sullivan County Community College, Loch Sheldrake
    SUNDAY, MARCH 17
    GIRLS' BASKETBALL
    Peggy Blais Memorial Tournament at St. Johnsville High School
    FRIDAY, APRIL 19
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs Hall of Fame Hot Stove Dinner at DeCarlo Staffo Post, Little Falls
    MONDAY, JUNE 3
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Sherrill Silversmiths at Syracuse Jr. Chiefs, doubleheader, 3 p.m.
    TUESDAY, JUNE 4
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Wellsville Nitros at Olean Oilers, 5 p.m.
    Syracuse Salt Cats at Syracuse Jr. Chiefs, TBA
    WEDNESDAY, JUNE 5
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Utica Brewers at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    Watertown Rams at Adirondack Trail Blazers, 7 p.m.
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Albany Dutchmen, 7:05 p.m.
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    Elmira Pioneers at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Olean Oilers at Wellsville Nitros, 5 p.m.
    Syracuse Salt Cats at Sherrill Silversmiths, 5 p.m.
    Hornell Dodgers at Niagara Power, 7 p.m.
    THURSDAY, JUNE 6
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Adirondack Trail Blazers, 7 p.m.
    Elmira Pioneers at Watertown Rams, 7 p.m.
    Albany Dutchmen at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 7:05 p.m.
    Utica Brewers at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    Glens Falls Golden Eagles at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Syracuse Salt Cats at Sherrill Silversmiths, 5 p.m.
    Wellsville Nitros at Olean Oilers, 5 p.m.
    Niagara Power at Hornell Dodgers, 7 p.m.
    Athletes in Action (Rochester) at Geneva Twins, 7 p.m.
    Geneva Redwings at Syracuse Jr. Chiefs, TBA
    FRIDAY, JUNE 7
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Page 3 of 13 - Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Watertown Rams, 7 p.m.
    Utica Brewers at Albany Dutchmen, 7:05 p.m.
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    Newark Pilots at Elmira Pioneers, 7:05 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Oneonta Outlaws at Sherrill Silversmiths, 5 p.m.
    Syracuse Jr. Chiefs at Syracuse Salt Cats, 6:30 p.m.
    Geneva Redwings at Geneva Twins, 7 p.m.
    Olean Oilers at Hornell Dodgers, 7 p.m.
    Athletes in Action (Rochester) at Niagara Power, 7 p.m.
    SATURDAY, JUNE 8
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Glens Falls Golden Eagles at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    Albany Dutchmen at Elmira Pioneers, 7:05 p.m.
    Watertown Rams at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 7:05 p.m.
    Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Wellsville Nitros at Geneva Redwings, doubleheader, 3 p.m.
    Syracuse Jr. Chiefs at Syracuse Salt Cats, 4 p.m.
    Hornell Dodgers at Olean Oilers, 5 p.m.
    Sherrill Silversmiths at Oneonta Outlaws, 7 p.m.
    Athletes in Action (Rochester) at Niagara Power, 7 p.m.
    SUNDAY, JUNE 9
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Adirondack Trail Blazers, 3 p.m.
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    Utica Brewers at Watertown Rams, 5 p.m.
    Newark Pilots at Albany Dutchmen, 5:05 p.m.
    Elmira Pioneers at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Syracuse Jr. Chiefs at Syracuse Salt Cats, 4 p.m.
    Olean Oilers at Hornell Dodgers, 5 p.m.
    Sherrill Silversmiths at Oneonta Outlaws, 5 p.m.
    Niagara Power at Athletes in Action (Rochester), 7 p.m.
    MONDAY, JUNE 10
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Albany Dutchmen at Adirondack Trail Blazers, 7 p.m.
    Watertown Rams at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Elmira Pioneers, 7:05 p.m.
    Glens Falls Golden Eagles at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 7:05 p.m.
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Oneonta Outlaws at Syracuse Salt Cats, 5 p.m.
    Geneva Twins at Olean Oilers, 5 p.m.
    Athletes in Action (Rochester) at Sherrill Silversmiths, 5 p.m.
    TUESDAY, JUNE 11
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Elmira Pioneers at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    Newark Pilots at Watertown Rams, 7 p.m.
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    Page 4 of 13 - Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Albany Dutchmen, 7:05 p.m.
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Wellsville Nitros at Hornell Dodgers, 11 a.m.
    Syracuse Salt Cats at Oneonta Outlaws, 7 p.m.
    Sherrill Silversmiths at Geneva Redwings, 7 p.m.
    Geneva Twins at Niagara Power, 7 p.m.
    Syracuse Jr. Chiefs at Athletes in Action (Rochester), 7 p.m.
    WEDNESDAY, JUNE 12
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Glens Falls Golden Eagles at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    Utica Brewers at Adirondack Trail Blazers, 7 p.m.
    Albany Dutchmen at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    Watertown Rams at Elmira Pioneers, 7:05 p.m.
    Newark Pilots at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 7:05 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Olean Oilers at Wellsville Nitros, 11 a.m.
    Oneonta Outlaws at Syracuse Salt Cats, 5 p.m.
    Geneva Redwings at Sherrill Silversmiths, 5 p.m.
    Niagara Power at Geneva Twins, 7 p.m.
    Athletes in Action (Rochester) at Syracuse Jr. Chiefs, TBA
    THURSDAY, JUNE 13
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Watertown Rams, 7 p.m.
    Glens Falls Golden Eagles at Albany Dutchmen, 7:05 p.m.
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Elmira Pioneers, 7:05 p.m.
    Utica Brewers at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 7:05 p.m.
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Oneonta Outlaws at Syracuse Salt Cats, 5 p.m.
    Syracuse Jr. Chiefs at Sherrill Silversmiths, 5 p.m.
    Wellsville Nitros at Athletes in Action (Rochester), 7 p.m.
    Geneva Twins at Niagara Power, 7 p.m.
    Olean Oilers at Geneva Redwings, 7 p.m.
    FRIDAY, JUNE 14
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Adirondack Trail Blazers, 7 p.m.
    Newark Pilots at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    Albany Dutchmen at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Hornell Dodgers at Olean Oilers, 5 p.m.
    Niagara Power at Geneva Twins, 7 p.m.
    Syracuse Jr. Chiefs at Oneonta Outlaws, 7 p.m.
    Wellsville Nitros at Athletes in Action (Rochester), 7 p.m,
    SATURDAY, JUNE 15
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Elmira Pioneers at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    Watertown Rams at Albany Dutchmen, 7:05 p.m.
    Glens Falls Golden Eagles at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 7:05 p.m.
    Utica Brewers at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    Page 5 of 13 - NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Syracuse Salt Cats at Sherrill Silversmiths, doubleheader, 1 p.m.
    Hornell Dodgers at Wellsville Nitros, 5 p.m.
    Syracuse Jr. Chiefs at Geneva Redwings, 7 p.m.
    Olean Oilers at Athletes in Action (Rochester), 7 p.m.
    Geneva Twins at Oneonta Outlaws, 7 p.m.
    SUNDAY, JUNE 16
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Albany Dutchmen at Watertown Rams, 5 p.m.
    Newark Pilots at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Elmira Pioneers, 5:05 p.m.
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Niagara Power at Wellsville Nitros, doubleheader, 1 p.m.
    Olean Oilers at Athletes in Action (Rochester), doubleheader, 4 p.m.
    Geneva Twins at Hornell Dodgers, 5 p.m.
    Oneonta Outlaws at Geneva Redwings, 5 p.m.
    Olean Oilers at Athletes in Action (Rochester), 7 p.m.
    Syracuse Salt Cats at Syracuse Jr. Chiefs, TBA
    MONDAY, JUNE 17
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Elmira Pioneer at Watertown Rams, 7 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Geneva Twins at Hornell Dodgers, 11 a.m.
    Syracuse Salt Cats at Syracuse Jr. Chiefs, doubleheader, 3 p.m.
    Niagara Power at Wellsville Nitros, 5 p.m.
    Sherrill Silversmiths at Athletes in Action (Rochester), 7 p.m.
    Oneonta Outlaws at Geneva Redwings, 7 p.m.
    TUESDAY, JUNE 18
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Adirondack Trail Blazers, 7 p.m.
    Glens Falls Golden Eagles at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    Elmira Pioneers at Albany Dutchmen, 7:05 p.m.
    Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 7:05 p.m.
    Watertown Rams at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Oneonta Outlaws at Syracuse Jr. Chiefs, doubleheader, 3 p.m.
    Niagara Power at Syracuse Salt Cats, 5 p.m.
    Wellsville Nitros at Olean Oilers, 5 p.m.
    Sherrill Silversmiths at Geneva Twins, 7 p.m.
    Hornell Dodgers at Athletes in Action (Rochester), 7 p.m.
    WEDNESDAY, JUNE 19
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Albany Dutchmen at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Watertown Rams, 7 p.m.
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    Elmira Pioneers at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    Newark Pilots at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Syracuse Jr. Chiefs at Sherrill Silversmiths, 5 p.m.
    Page 6 of 13 - Syracuse Salt Cats at Niagara Power, 7 p.m.
    Hornell Dodgers at Geneva Twins, 7 p.m.
    Geneva Redwings at Oneonta Outlaws, 7 p.m.
    THURSDAY, JUNE 20
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Watertown Rams at Adirondack Trail Blazers, 7 p.m.
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Albany Dutchmen, 7:05 p.m.
    Glens Falls Golden Eagles at Elmira Pioneers, 7:05 p.m.
    Utica Brewers at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 7:05 p.m.
    Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Geneva Redwings at Syracuse Salt Cats, 5 p.m.
    Olean Oilers at Hornell Dodgers, 7 p.m.
    Oneonta Outlaws at Athletes in Action (Rochester), 7 p.m.
    Sherrill Silversmiths at Geneva Twins, 7 p.m.
    FRIDAY, JUNE 21
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    Utica Brewers at Watertown Rams, 7 p.m.
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Albany Dutchmen, 7:05 p.m.
    Glens Falls Golden Eagles at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    Newark Pilots at Elmira Pioneers, 7:05 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Olean Oilers at Wellsville Nitros, 5 p.m.
    Hornell Dodgers at Athletes in Action (Rochester), 7 p.m.
    Syracuse Jr. Chiefs at Oneonta Outlaws, 7 p.m.
    Sherrill Silversmiths at Geneva Twins, 7 p.m.
    Geneva Redwings at Niagara Power, 7 p.m.
    SATURDAY, JUNE 22
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Elmira Pioneers at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    Utica Brewers at Adirondack Trail Blazers, 7 p.m.
    Albany Dutchmen at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 7:05 p.m.
    Watertown Rams at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Hornell Dodgers at Syracuse Jr. Chiefs, doubleheader, 1 p.m.
    Geneva Twins at Sherrill Silversmiths, 5 p.m.
    Geneva Redwings at Niagara Power, 7 p.m.
    SUNDAY, JUNE 23
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Watertown Rams, 5 p.m.
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Elmira Pioneers, 5:05 p.m.
    Glens Falls Golden Eagles at Albany Dutchmen, 5:05 p.m.
    Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    Newark Pilots at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Niagara Power at Geneva Redwings, doubleheader, 3 p.m.
    Olean Oilers at Wellsville Nitros, 5 p.m.
    Oneonta Outlaws at Syracuse Salt Cats, 6 p.m.
    Athletes in Action (Rochester) at Hornell Dodgers, 7 p.m.
    MONDAY, JUNE 24
    Page 7 of 13 - NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Olean Oilers at Wellsville Nitros, 5 p.m.
    Oneonta Outlaws at Sherrill Silversmiths, 5 p.m.
    Athletes in Action (Rochester) at Hornell Dodgers, 7 p.m.
    Syracuse Jr. Chiefs at Geneva Twins, 7 p.m.
    TUESDAY, JUNE 25
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Albany Dutchmen at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 7:05 p.m.
    Watertown Rams at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    Elmira Pioneers at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Athletes in Action (Rochester) at Wellsville Nitros, 5 p.m.
    Niagara Power at Olean Oilers, 5 p.m.
    Syracuse Salt Cats at Geneva Redwings, 7 p.m.
    Geneva Twins at Syracuse Jr. Chiefs, TBA
    WEDNESDAY, JUNE 26
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    Newark Pilots at Adirondack Trail Blazers, 7 p.m.
    Glens Falls Golden Eagles at Watertown Rams, 7 p.m.
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Albany Dutchmen, 7:05 p.m.
    Utica Brewers at Elmira Pioneers, 7:05 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Athletes in Action (Rochester) at Wellsville Nitros, 5 p.m.
    Oneonta Outlaws at Sherrill Silversmiths, 5 p.m.
    Niagara Power at Olean Oilers, 5 p.m.
    Syracuse Salt Cats at Geneva Redwings, 7 p.m.
    THURSDAY, JUNE 27
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Watertown Rams at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Albany Dutchmen, 7:05 p.m.
    Elmira Pioneers at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    Utica Brewers at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Geneva Twins at Syracuse Salt Cats, 5 p.m.
    Athletes in Action (Rochester) at Wellsville Nitros, 5 p.m.
    Hornell Dodgers at Geneva Redwings, 7 p.m.
    Olean Oilers at Niagara Power, 7 p.m.
    Sherrill Silversmiths at Oneonta Outlaws, 7 p.m.
    FRIDAY, JUNE 28
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Watertown Rams, 7 p.m.
    Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    Glens Falls Golden Eagles at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    Elmira Pioneers at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 7:05 p.m.
    Albany Dutchmen at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Athletes in Action (Rochester) at Olean Oilers, 5 p.m.
    Geneva Twins at Syracuse Salt Cats, 6 p.m.
    Page 8 of 13 - Wellsville Nitros at Niagara Power, 7 p.m.
    Hornell Dodgers at Geneva Redwings, 7 p.m.
    Syracuse Jr. Chiefs at Oneonta Outlaws, 7 p.m.
    SATURDAY, JUNE 29
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Adirondack Trail Blazers, 7 p.m.
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    Newark Pilots at Watertown Rams, 7 p.m.
    Albany Dutchmen at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Elmira Pioneers, 7:05 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Wellsville Nitros at Niagara Power, doubleheader, 4 p.m.
    Athletes in Action (Rochester) at Olean Oilers, 5 p.m.
    Syracuse Salt Cats at Geneva Twins, 7 p.m.
    Syracuse Jr. Chiefs at Oneonta Outlaws, 7 p.m.
    Geneva Redwings at Hornell Dodgers, 7 p.m.
    SUNDAY, JUNE 30
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Albany Dutchmen at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 5:05 p.m.
    Watertown Rams at Elmira Pioneers, 5:05 p.m.
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    Newark Pilots at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Athletes in Action (Rochester) at Olean Oilers, 5 p.m.
    Syracuse Jr. Chiefs at Sherrill Silversmiths, 5 p.m.
    Syracuse Salt Cats at Geneva Twins, 5 p.m.
    Geneva Redwings at Hornell Dodgers, 7 p.m.
    MONDAY, JULY 1
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Elmira Pioneers at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    Utica Brewers at Adirondack Trail Blazers, 7 p.m.
    Glens Falls Golden Eagles at Albany Dutchmen, 7:05 p.m.
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    Watertown Rams at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Sherrill Silversmiths at Syracuse Jr. Chiefs, doubleheader, 3 p.m.
    Niagara Power at Hornell Dodgers, doubleheader, 4 p.m.
    Geneva Redwings at Olean Oilers, 5 p.m.
    Oneonta Outlaws at Geneva Twins, 7 p.m.
    Wellsville Nitros at Athletes in Action (Rochester), 7 p.m.
    TUESDAY, JULY 2
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Watertown Rams, 7 p.m.
    Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Albany Dutchmen, 7:05 p.m.
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    Newark Pilots at Elmira Pioneers, 7:05 p.m.
    Utica Brewers at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 7:05 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Hornell Dodgers at Wellsville Nitros, 5 p.m.
    Sherrill Silversmiths at Syracuse Salt Cats, 5 p.m.
    Niagara Power at Olean Oilers, 5 p.m.
    Page 9 of 13 - Geneva Twins at Oneonta Outlaws, 7 p.m.
    WEDNESDAY, JULY 3
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Elmira Pioneers at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    Watertown Rams at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 7:05 p.m.
    Glens Falls Golden Eagles at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    Albany Dutchmen at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Sherrill Silversmiths at Syracuse Salt Cats, 5 p.m.
    Niagara Power at Olean Oilers, 5 p.m.
    Oneonta Outlaws at Geneva Twins, 7 p.m.
    Wellsville Nitros at Hornell Dodgers, 7 p.m.
    Geneva Redwings at Athletes in Action (Rochester), 7 p.m.
    THURSDAY, JULY 4
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Utica Brewers at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Geneva Twins at Oneonta Outlaws, 6 p.m.
    FRIDAY, JULY 5
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Glens Falls Golden Eagles at Adirondack Trail Blazers, 7 p.m.
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Watertown Rams, 7 p.m.
    Albany Dutchmen at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Elmira Pioneers, 7:05 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Hornell Dodgers at Wellsville Nitros, 5 p.m.
    Syracuse Jr. Chiefs at Sherrill Silversmiths, 5 p.m.
    Oneonta Outlaws at Syracuse Salt Cats, 5 p.m.
    Olean Oilers at Niagara Power, 7 p.m.
    thletes in Action (Rochester) at Geneva Redwings, 7 p.m.
    SATURDAY, JULY 6
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Newark Pilots at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Albany Dutchmen, 7:05 p.m.
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 7:05 p.m.
    Watertown Rams at Elmira Pioneers, 7:05 p.m.
    Utica Brewers at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Syracuse Jr. Chiefs at Hornell Dodgers, 3 p.m.
    Wellsville Nitros at Geneva Twins, doubleheader, 3 p.m.
    Sherrill Silversmiths at Olean Oilers, 5 p.m.
    Syracuse Salt Cats Oneonta Outlaws, 7 p.m.
    Geneva RedwingsAthletes in Action (Rochester), 7 p.m.
    SUNDAY, JULY 7
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Newark Pilots at Adirondack Trail Blazers, 3 p.m.
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Watertown Rams, 5 p.m.
    Elmira Pioneers at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    Albany Dutchmen at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Geneva Twins at Wellsville Nitros, doubleheader, 1 p.m.
    Page 10 of 13 - Syracuse Salt Cats at Oneonta Outlaws, 5 p.m.
    Athletes in Action (Rochester) at Geneva Redwings, 5 p.m.
    Olean Oilers at Sherrill Silversmiths, 5 p.m.
    TUESDAY, JULY 9
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Watertown Rams at Adirondack Trail Blazers, 7 p.m.
    Albany Dutchmen at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    Glens Falls Golden Eagles at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 7:05 p.m.
    Elmira Pioneers at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    WEDNESDAY, JULY 10
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Albany Dutchmen, 7:05 p.m.
    Glens Falls Golden Eagles at Elmira Pioneers, 7:05 p.m.
    Utica Brewers at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 7:05 p.m.
    Watertown Rams at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Syracuse Jr. Chiefs at Sherrill Silversmiths, 5 p.m.
    Geneva Twins at Olean Oilers, 5 p.m.
    Geneva Redwings at Oneonta Outlaws, 7 p.m.
    Wellsville Nitros at Hornell Dodgers, 7 p.m.
    Niagara Power at Athletes in Action (Rochester), 7 p.m.
    THURSDAY, JULY 11
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Watertown Rams at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    Utica Brewers at Adirondack Trail Blazers, 7 p.m.
    Albany Dutchmen at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    Newark Pilots at Elmira Pioneers, 7:05 p.m.
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Geneva Redwings at Syracuse Salt Cats, 5 p.m.
    Olean Oilers at Geneva Twins, doubleheader, 5 p.m.
    Athletes in Action (Rochester) at Oneonta Outlaws, 7 p.m.
    Wellsville Nitros at Hornell Dodgers, 7 p.m.
    FRIDAY, JULY 12
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Adirondack Trail Blazers, 7 p.m.
    Watertown Rams at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    Glens Falls Golden Eagles at Albany Dutchmen, 7:05 p.m.
    Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 7:05 p.m.
    Elmira Pioneers at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Syracuse Jr. Chiefs at Syracuse Salt Cats, 5 p.m.
    Hornell Dodgers at Wellsville Nitros, 5 p.m.
    Oneonta Outlaws at Niagara Power, 7 p.m.
    Geneva Redwings at Geneva Twins, 7 p.m.
    Sherrill Silversmiths at Athletes in Action (Rochester), 7 p.m.
    SATURDAY, JULY 13
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Glens Falls Golden Eagles at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    Newark Pilots at Adirondack Trail Blazers, 7 p.m.
    Page 11 of 13 - Amsterdam Mohawks at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    Watertown Rams at Albany Dutchmen, 7:05 p.m.
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Elmira Pioneers, 7:05 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Syracuse Jr. Chiefs at Syracuse Salt Cats, 3 p.m.
    Hornell Dodgers at Olean Oilers, 5 p.m.
    Athletes in Action (Rochester) at Sherrill Silversmiths, 5 p.m.
    Niagara Power at Oneonta Outlaws, 7 p.m.
    Geneva Redwings at Geneva Twins, 7 p.m.
    SUNDAY, JULY 14
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Albany Dutchmen at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 5:05 p.m.
    Utica Brewers at Elmira Pioneers, 5:05 p.m.
    Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    Watertown Rams at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Geneva Redwings at Wellsville Nitros, doubleheader, 1 p.m.
    Sherrill Silversmiths at Syracuse Salt Cats, a p.m.
    Geneva Twins at Athletes in Action (Rochester), 7 p.m.
    Olean Oilers at Hornell Dodgers, 7 p.m.
    Oneonta Outlaws at Syracuse Jr. Chiefs, TBA
    MONDAY, JULY 15
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Syracuse Salt Cats at Sherrill Silversmiths, 5 p.m.
    Niagara Power at Athletes in Action (Rochester), 7 p.m.
    Oneonta Outlaws at Syracuse Jr. Chiefs, TBA
    TUESDAY, JULY 16
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Watertown Rams, 7 p.m.
    Glens Falls Golden Eagles at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    Elmira Pioneers at Albany Dutchmen, 7:05 p.m.
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 7:05 p.m.
    Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Geneva Redwings at Syracuse Jr. Chiefs, doubleheader, 3 p.m.
    Hornell Dodgers at Olean Oilers, 5 p.m.
    Athletes in Action (Rochester) at Niagara Power, 7 p.m.
    Geneva Twins at Oneonta Outlaws, 7 p.m.
    WEDNESDAY, JULY 17
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    Albany Dutchmen at Adirondack Trail Blazers, 7 p.m.
    Utica Brewers at Watertown Rams, 7 p.m.
    Glens Falls Golden Eagles at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    Newark Pilots at Elmira Pioneers, 7:05 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Syracuse Salt Cats at Geneva Twins, 2 p.m.
    Oneonta Outlaws at Sherrill Silversmiths, 5 p.m.
    Syracuse Jr. Chiefs at Geneva Redwings, 7 p.m.
    Wellsville Nitros at Hornell Dodgers, 7 p.m.
    Olean Oilers at Niagara Power, 7 p.m.
    Page 12 of 13 - THURSDAY, JULY 18
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Glens Falls Golden Eagle at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Oneonta Outlaws at Sherrill Silversmiths, 5 p.m.
    Hornell Dodgers at Wellsville Nitros, 5 p.m.
    Syracuse Salt Cats at Athletes in Action (Rochester), 7 p.m.
    Syracuse Jr. Chiefs at Geneva Redwings, 7 p.m.
    Olean Oilers at Niagara Power, 7 p.m.
    FRIDAY, JULY 19
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Albany Dutchmen at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    Watertown Rams at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    Elmira Pioneers at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Athletes in Action (Rochester) at Syracuse Salt Cats, 5 p.m.
    Wellsville Nitros at Olean Oilers, 5 p.m.
    Hornell Dodgers at Niagara Power, 7 p.m.
    Sherrill Silversmiths at Oneonta Outlaws, 7 p.m.
    Geneva Twins at Geneva Redwings, 7 p.m.
    SATURDAY, JULY 20
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Elmira Pioneers at Adirondack Trail Blazers, 7 p.m.
    Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Watertown Rams, 7 p.m.
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Albany Dutchmen, 7:05 p.m.
    Utica Brewers at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    Newark Pilots at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 7:05 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Hornell Dodgers at Niagara Power, doubleheader, 4 p.m.
    Athletes in Action (Rochester) at Syracuse Salt Cats, 6 p.m.
    Geneva Twins at Geneva Redwings, 7 p.m.
    Sherrill Silversmiths at Oneonta Outlaws, 7 p.m.
    SUNDAY, JULY 21
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Adirondack Trail Blazers, 3 p.m.
    Newark Pilots at Watertown Rams, 5 p.m.
    Glens Falls Golden Eagles at Albany Dutchmen, 5:05 p.m.
    Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Elmira Pioneers, 5:05 p.m.
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    NEW YORK COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Wellsville Nitros at Olean Oilers, 5 p.m.
    Geneva Twins at Geneva Redwings, 5 p.m.
    Syracuse Salt Cats at Athletes in Action (Rochester), 7 p.m.
    Niagara Power Hornell Dodgers, 7 p.m.
    Sherrill Silversmiths Syracuse Jr. Chiefs, TBA
    MONDAY, JULY 22
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Newark Pilots at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    Albany Dutchmen at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    Page 13 of 13 - TUESDAY, JULY 23
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    Elmira Pioneers at Watertown Rams, 7 p.m.
    THURSDAY, JULY 25
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Watertown Rams at Adirondack Trail Blazers, 7 p.m.
    Utica Brewers at Albany Dutchmen, 7:05 p.m.
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Elmira Pioneers, 7:05 p.m.
    Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    FRIDAY, JULY 26
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Newark Pilots at Watertown Rams, 7 p.m.
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 7:05 p.m.
    Albany Dutchmen at Elmira Pioneers, 7:05 p.m.
    Utica Brewers at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    SATURDAY, JULY 27
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Adirondack Trail Blazers, 7 p.m.
    Watertown Rams at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Albany Dutchmen, 7:05 p.m.
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    Elmira Pioneers at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    SUNDAY, JULY 28
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Elmira Pioneers at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    MONDAY, JULY 29
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Watertown Rams at Adirondack Trail Blazers, 7 p.m.
    Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Albany Dutchmen, 7:05 p.m.
    Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    Glens Falls Golden Eagles at Newark Pilots, 7:15 p.m.
    TUESDAY, JULY 30
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Albany Dutchmen at Watertown Rams, 7 p.m.
    Newark Pilots at Utica Brewers, 7 p.m.
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Amsterdam Mohawks, 7:05 p.m.
    Cooperstown Hawkeyes at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    Elmira Pioneers at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 7:05 p.m.
    WEDNESDAY, JULY 31
    PERFECT GAME COLLEGIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE
    Amsterdam Mohawks at Cooperstown Hawkeyes, 5 p.m.
    Utica Brewers at Watertown Rams, 7 p.m.
    Adirondack Trail Blazers at Elmira Pioneers, 7:05 p.m.
    Albany Dutchmen at Glens Falls Golden Eagles, 7:05 p.m.
    Newark Pilots at Mohawk Valley DiamondDawgs, 7:05 p.m.
      • calendar